Northern Alberta Curling Association

Men & Women Travelers Club Championship

Draw Schedule

Draw Number Date & Time
A - Thursday 3/22/2018 7:30 PM
B - Friday 3/23/2018 8:30 AM
C - Friday 3/23/2108 12:00 PM
D - Friday 3/23/2018 3:00 PM
E - Saturday 3/24/2018 9:00 AM
F - Saturday 3/24/2018 12:30 PM
G - Saturday 3/24/2018 4:00 PM
H - Saturday 3/24/2018 7:30 PM
I - Sunday (A Finals) 3/25/2018 10:00 AM
J - Sunday (B Finals) 3/25/2018 1:30 PM

View Team Rosters

A Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreA - ThursdayShamrock - Michelle Hartwell - ShamrockSaville - Karen Pallett - Saville3/22/2018 7:30 PM
ScoreA - ThursdaySaville - Ray Tralnberg - SavilleArdrossan - Mark Procyk - Ardrossan3/22/2018 7:30 PM
ScoreA - ThursdayRose City - Rick Burton - Rose City, CamroseBeaumont - Tyler Pfeiffer - Beaumont3/22/2018 7:30 PM
ScoreA - ThursdayAvonair - Dean Darwent - AvonairCrestwood - Dan Sherrard - Crestwood3/22/2018 7:30 PM
ScoreA - ThursdayShamrock - Arnie Klostergaard - ShamrockLeduc - Reagan Fuhrhop - Leduc3/22/2018 7:30 PM
ScoreA - ThursdayDaysland - Derek Miller - DayslandEllerslie - Dave Ferguson - Ellerslie3/22/2018 7:30 PM
ScoreA - ThursdayGranite - Craig MacAlpine - GraniteJasper Place - Albert Nolette - Jasper Place3/22/2018 7:30 PM
ScoreA - ThursdayWestridge - Kevin Keller - WestridgeSt. Albert - Dale Briske - St. Albert3/22/2018 7:30 PM
ScoreA - ThursdayThistle - Allan Balascak - ThistleSherwood Park - Blair Horn - Sherwood Park3/22/2018 7:30 PM
ScoreB - FridayVermilion - Ed Ehle - VermilionSylvan Lake - Barry Mackie - Sylvan Lake3/23/2018 8:30 AM
ScoreB - FridayEd. Garrison - Darryl Weddell - Ed. GarrisonCalmar - Richard Hirsekorn - Calmar3/23/2018 8:30 AM
ScoreB - FridaySt. Albert - Lauren Jenkyns - St. AlbertAthabasca - Bev Topola - Athabasca3/23/2018 8:30 AM
ScoreB - FridayBeaumont - Randalynn Chysyk - BeaumontGranite - Krysta Hilker - Granite3/23/2018 8:30 AM
ScoreB - FridaySpruce Grove - Tiffany Steuber - Spruce GroveLloydminster - Melissa Butler - Lloydminster3/23/2018 8:30 AM
ScoreB - FridayAvonair - Adele Kezama - AvonairSherwood Park - Rhonda Gibson - Sherwood Park3/23/2018 8:30 AM
ScoreB - FridayThistle - Lorna Alfrey - ThistleWestridge - Leslie Rogers - Westridge3/23/2018 8:30 AM
ScoreB - FridayCrestwood - Tiffany Game - CrestwoodOttewell - Tana Martin - Ottewell3/23/2018 8:30 AM
ScoreB - FridayEllerslie - Crystal Smith - EllerslieJasper Place - DEFAULT - Jasper Place3/23/2018 8:30 AM
ScoreD - FridayShamrock - Michelle Hartwell - ShamrockLeduc - Sue Connell - Leduc3/23/2018 3:00 PM
ScoreD - FridayAvonair - Adele Kezama - AvonairWestridge - Leslie Rogers - Westridge3/23/2018 3:00 PM
ScoreD - FridayCrestwood - Tiffany Game - CrestwoodEllerslie - Crystal Smith - Ellerslie3/23/2018 3:00 PM
ScoreD - FridayGranite - Krysta Hilker - GraniteLloydminster - Melissa Butler - Lloydminster3/23/2018 3:00 PM
ScoreE - SaturdayLeduc - Reagan Fuhrhop - LeducDaysland - Derek Miller - Daysland3/24/2018 9:00 AM
ScoreE - SaturdayArdrossan - Mark Procyk - ArdrossanBeaumont - Tyler Pfeiffer - Beaumont3/24/2018 9:00 AM
ScoreE - SaturdayGranite - Craig MacAlpine - GraniteThistle - Allan Balascak - Thistle3/24/2018 9:00 AM
ScoreE - SaturdayVermilion - Ed Ehle - VermilionOttewell - Rick Kravontka - Ottewell3/24/2018 9:00 AM
ScoreF - SaturdayShamrock - Michelle Hartwell - ShamrockSt. Albert - Lauren Jenkyns - St. Albert3/24/2018 12:30 PM
ScoreF - SaturdayAvonair - Adele Kezama - AvonairCrestwood - Tiffany Game - Crestwood3/24/2018 12:30 PM
ScoreH - SaturdaySt. Albert - Lauren Jenkyns - St. AlbertGranite - Krysta Hilker - Granite3/24/2018 7:30 PM
ScoreH - SaturdayBeaumont - Tyler Pfeiffer - BeaumontLeduc - Reagan Fuhrhop - Leduc3/24/2018 7:30 PM
ScoreH - SaturdayThistle - Allan Balascak - ThistleOttewell - Rick Kravontka - Ottewell3/24/2018 7:30 PM
ScoreI - Sunday (A Finals)Granite - Krysta Hilker - GraniteAvonair - Adele Kezama - Avonair3/25/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreI - Sunday (A Finals)Leduc - Reagan Fuhrhop - LeducOttewell - Rick Kravontka - Ottewell3/25/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreC - FridayLloydminster - Daryl Hanley - LloydminsterArdrossan - Mark Procyk - Ardrossan3/23/2108 12:00 PM
ScoreC - FridayHinton - Duane Wright - HintonLeduc - Reagan Fuhrhop - Leduc3/23/2108 12:00 PM
ScoreC - FridayCold Lake - Jim Urlacher - Cold LakeDaysland - Derek Miller - Daysland3/23/2108 12:00 PM
ScoreC - FridayAthabasca - Dennis Saby - AthabascaGranite - Craig MacAlpine - Granite3/23/2108 12:00 PM
ScoreC - FridaySpruce Grove - Dale Fellows - Spruce GroveVermilion - Ed Ehle - Vermilion3/23/2108 12:00 PM
ScoreC - FridayOttewell - Rick Kravontka - OttewellCalmar - Richard Hirsekorn - Calmar3/23/2108 12:00 PM
ScoreC - FridayBeaumont - Tyler Pfeiffer - BeaumontCrestwood - Dan Sherrard - Crestwood3/23/2108 12:00 PM
ScoreC - FridaySt. Albert - Dale Briske - St. AlbertThistle - Allan Balascak - Thistle3/23/2108 12:00 PM

B Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreD - FridayWestridge - Kevin Keller - WestridgeEllerslie - Dave Ferguson - Ellerslie3/23/2018 3:00 PM
ScoreD - FridayAvonair - Dean Darwent - AvonairShamrock - Arnie Klostergaard - Shamrock3/23/2018 3:00 PM
ScoreD - FridaySpruce Grove - Tiffany Steuber - Spruce GroveThistle - Lorna Alfrey - Thistle3/23/2018 3:00 PM
ScoreD - FridayOttewell - Tana Martin - OttewellJasper Place - DEFAULT - Jasper Place3/23/2018 3:00 PM
ScoreD - FridaySaville - Karen Pallett - SavilleBeaumont - Randalynn Chysyk - Beaumont3/23/2018 3:00 PM
ScoreE - SaturdaySherwood Park - Blair Horn - Sherwood ParkJasper Place - Albert Nolette - Jasper Place3/24/2018 9:00 AM
ScoreE - SaturdaySaville - Ray Tralnberg - SavilleRose City - Rick Burton - Rose City, Camrose3/24/2018 9:00 AM
ScoreE - SaturdayHinton - Duane Wright - HintonEd. Garrison - Darryl Weddell - Ed. Garrison3/24/2018 9:00 AM
ScoreE - SaturdayLeduc - Sue Connell - LeducSherwood Park - Rhonda Gibson - Sherwood Park3/24/2018 9:00 AM
ScoreE - SaturdaySylvan Lake - Barry Mackie - Sylvan LakeLloydminster - Daryl Hanley - Lloydminster3/24/2018 9:00 AM
ScoreF - SaturdayOttewell - Tana Martin - OttewellWestridge - Leslie Rogers - Westridge3/24/2018 12:30 PM
ScoreF - SaturdayBeaumont - Randalynn Chysyk - BeaumontLloydminster - Melissa Butler - Lloydminster3/24/2018 12:30 PM
ScoreF - SaturdaySherwood Park - Rhonda Gibson - Sherwood ParkEllerslie - Crystal Smith - Ellerslie3/24/2018 12:30 PM
ScoreG - SaturdaySt. Albert - Dale Briske - St. AlbertLloydminster - Daryl Hanley - Lloydminster3/24/2018 4:00 PM
ScoreG - SaturdaySpruce Grove - Dale Fellows - Spruce GroveAvonair - Dean Darwent - Avonair3/24/2018 4:00 PM
ScoreG - SaturdayAthabasca - Dennis Saby - AthabascaGranite - Craig MacAlpine - Granite3/24/2018 4:00 PM
ScoreG - SaturdayCalmar - Richard Hirsekorn - CalmarCold Lake - Jim Urlacher - Cold Lake3/24/2018 4:00 PM
ScoreG - SaturdaySpruce Grove - Tiffany Steuber - Spruce GroveShamrock - Michelle Hartwell - Shamrock3/24/2018 4:00 PM
ScoreG - SaturdayCrestwood - Dan Sherrard - CrestwoodHinton - Duane Wright - Hinton3/24/2018 4:00 PM
ScoreG - SaturdayVermilion - Ed Ehle - VermilionSherwood Park - Blair Horn - Sherwood Park3/24/2018 4:00 PM
ScoreG - SaturdayArdrossan - Mark Procyk - ArdrossanSaville - Ray Tralnberg - Saville3/24/2018 4:00 PM
ScoreG - SaturdayDaysland - Derek Miller - DayslandWestridge - Kevin Keller - Westridge3/24/2018 4:00 PM
ScoreH - SaturdayLloydminster - Melissa Butler - LloydminsterEllerslie - Crystal Smith - Ellerslie3/24/2018 7:30 PM
ScoreH - SaturdayGranite - Craig MacAlpine - GraniteCold Lake - Jim Urlacher - Cold Lake3/24/2018 7:30 PM
ScoreH - SaturdayCrestwood - Dan Sherrard - CrestwoodSherwood Park - Blair Horn - Sherwood Park3/24/2018 7:30 PM
ScoreH - SaturdaySt. Albert - Dale Briske - St. AlbertSaville - Ray Tralnberg - Saville3/24/2018 7:30 PM
ScoreH - SaturdayDaysland - Derek Miller - DayslandAvonair - Dean Darwent - Avonair3/24/2018 7:30 PM
ScoreI - Sunday (A Finals)Westridge - Leslie Rogers - WestridgeSt. Albert - Lauren Jenkyns - St. Albert3/25/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreI - Sunday (A Finals)Spruce Grove - Tiffany Steuber - Spruce GroveCrestwood - Tiffany Game - Crestwood3/25/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreI - Sunday (A Finals)Daysland - Derek Miller - DayslandGranite - Craig MacAlpine - Granite3/25/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreI - Sunday (A Finals)St. Albert - Dale Briske - St. AlbertThistle - Allan Balascak - Thistle3/25/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreI - Sunday (A Finals)Crestwood - Dan Sherrard - CrestwoodBeaumont - Tyler Pfeiffer - Beaumont3/25/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreJ - Sunday (B Finals)Lloydminster - Melissa Butler - LloydminsterGranite - Krysta Hilker - Granite3/25/2018 1:30 PM
ScoreJ - Sunday (B Finals)Crestwood - Dan Sherrard - CrestwoodThistle - Allan Balascak - Thistle3/25/2018 1:30 PM
ScoreJ - Sunday (B Finals)Daysland - Derek Miller - DayslandOttewell - Rick Kravontka - Ottewell3/25/2018 1:30 PM
ScoreJ - Sunday (B Finals)Spruce Grove - Tiffany Steuber - Spruce GroveSt. Albert - Lauren Jenkyns - St. Albert3/25/2018 1:30 PM
ScoreC - FridaySaville - Karen Pallett - SavilleAthabasca - Bev Topola - Athabasca3/23/2108 12:00 PM