Northern Alberta Curling Association

Mixed Provincials


Team Standings

TeamWinsLosses
Kurt Balderston81
Matthew Yeo62
Robert Collins53
Scott Garnett34
Warren Cross34
Brain Ness25
Norman Bassett25
Douglas Small16
TBD00

Draw Schedule

Draw Number Date & Time
01 - Round Robin 3/29/2018 2:00 PM
02 - Round Robin 3/29/2018 7:00 PM
03 - Round Robin 3/30/2018 2:00 PM
04 - Round Robin 3/30/2018 7:00 PM
05 - Round Robin 3/31/2018 2:00 PM
06 - Round Robin 3/31/2018 7:00 PM
07 - Round Robin 4/1/2018 10:00 AM
08 Tie-breaker #1 (or semi-final) 4/1/2018 2:00 PM
11 - Final 4/2/2018 10:00 AM

View Team Rosters

Semi-Final

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
Score08 Tie-breaker #1 (or semi-final)Kurt Balderston - Grande Prairie C.C.Robert Collins - Calgary C.C.4/1/2018 2:00 PM

Final

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
Score11 - FinalMatthew Yeo - Avonair C.C.Kurt Balderston - Grande Prairie C.C.4/2/2018 10:00 AM

Round Robin

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
Score01 - Round RobinKurt Balderston - Grande Prairie C.C.Warren Cross - Saville Centre3/29/2018 2:00 PM
Score01 - Round RobinScott Garnett - Strathmore C.C.Robert Collins - Calgary C.C.3/29/2018 2:00 PM
Score01 - Round RobinDouglas Small - Grande Prairie C.C.Brain Ness - Brooks C,C,3/29/2018 2:00 PM
Score01 - Round RobinNorman Bassett - Avonair C.C.Matthew Yeo - Avonair C.C.3/29/2018 2:00 PM
Score01 - Round RobinDouglas Small - Grande Prairie C.C.Scott Garnett - Strathmore C.C.3/29/2018 2:00 PM
Score02 - Round RobinMatthew Yeo - Avonair C.C.Warren Cross - Saville Centre3/29/2018 7:00 PM
Score02 - Round RobinNorman Bassett - Avonair C.C.Robert Collins - Calgary C.C.3/29/2018 7:00 PM
Score02 - Round RobinBrain Ness - Brooks C,C,Kurt Balderston - Grande Prairie C.C.3/29/2018 7:00 PM
Score02 - Round RobinDouglas Small - Grande Prairie C.C.Scott Garnett - Strathmore C.C.3/29/2018 7:00 PM
Score03 - Round RobinBrain Ness - Brooks C,C,Matthew Yeo - Avonair C.C.3/30/2018 2:00 PM
Score03 - Round RobinNorman Bassett - Avonair C.C.Douglas Small - Grande Prairie C.C.3/30/2018 2:00 PM
Score03 - Round RobinKurt Balderston - Grande Prairie C.C.Scott Garnett - Strathmore C.C.3/30/2018 2:00 PM
Score03 - Round RobinRobert Collins - Calgary C.C.Warren Cross - Saville Centre3/30/2018 2:00 PM
Score04 - Round RobinScott Garnett - Strathmore C.C.Norman Bassett - Avonair C.C.3/30/2018 7:00 PM
Score04 - Round RobinKurt Balderston - Grande Prairie C.C.Matthew Yeo - Avonair C.C.3/30/2018 7:00 PM
Score04 - Round RobinBrain Ness - Brooks C,C,Warren Cross - Saville Centre3/30/2018 7:00 PM
Score04 - Round RobinDouglas Small - Grande Prairie C.C.Robert Collins - Calgary C.C.3/30/2018 7:00 PM
Score05 - Round RobinWarren Cross - Saville CentreDouglas Small - Grande Prairie C.C.3/31/2018 2:00 PM
Score05 - Round RobinRobert Collins - Calgary C.C.Brain Ness - Brooks C,C,3/31/2018 2:00 PM
Score05 - Round RobinScott Garnett - Strathmore C.C.Matthew Yeo - Avonair C.C.3/31/2018 2:00 PM
Score05 - Round RobinKurt Balderston - Grande Prairie C.C.Norman Bassett - Avonair C.C.3/31/2018 2:00 PM
Score06 - Round RobinMatthew Yeo - Avonair C.C.Robert Collins - Calgary C.C.3/31/2018 7:00 PM
Score06 - Round RobinDouglas Small - Grande Prairie C.C.Kurt Balderston - Grande Prairie C.C.3/31/2018 7:00 PM
Score06 - Round RobinWarren Cross - Saville CentreNorman Bassett - Avonair C.C.3/31/2018 7:00 PM
Score06 - Round RobinScott Garnett - Strathmore C.C.Brain Ness - Brooks C,C,3/31/2018 7:00 PM
Score07 - Round RobinNorman Bassett - Avonair C.C.Brain Ness - Brooks C,C,4/1/2018 10:00 AM
Score07 - Round RobinWarren Cross - Saville CentreScott Garnett - Strathmore C.C.4/1/2018 10:00 AM
Score07 - Round RobinRobert Collins - Calgary C.C.Kurt Balderston - Grande Prairie C.C.4/1/2018 10:00 AM
Score07 - Round RobinMatthew Yeo - Avonair C.C.Douglas Small - Grande Prairie C.C.4/1/2018 10:00 AM