Northern Alberta Curling Association

Mixed Doubles

Draw Schedule

Draw Number Date & Time
01 - Friday (A Event) 2/23/2018 10:00 AM
02 - Friday (A Event) 2/23/2018 1:30 PM
03 - Friday (A/B Events) 2/23/2018 5:00 PM
04 - Friday ( A/B Events) 2/23/2018 8:30 PM
05 - Saturday (A/B Events) 2/24/2018 8:30 AM
06 - Saturday (B/C Events) 2/24/2018 11:30 AM
07 - Saturday (A Qualifiers & B/C Events) 2/24/2018 3:00 PM
08 - Saturday (B/C Events) 2/24/2018 6:00 PM
09 - Saturday (B/C Events) 2/24/2018 9:00 PM
10 - Sunday (B Qualifiers & C Event) 2/25/2018 10:00 AM
11 - Sunday (C Qualifiers) 2/25/2018 2:00 PM
12 - Sunday (Championship quarter-finals) 2/25/2018 6:00 PM
13 - Monday (Championship semi-finals) 2/26/2018 9:30 AM
14 - Monday (Championship Final) 2/26/2018 1:00 PM
3 2/23/2018 5:00 PM

View Team Rosters

A Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
Score01 - Friday (A Event)Terry Soch / Jennifer Allaway - Rose CityDarah-Lyn Blandford / Matthew Blandford - Cold Lake2/23/2018 10:00 AM
Score01 - Friday (A Event)Brittany Brezinski / Jared Scharff - Saville Paige Papley / Evan Van Amsterdam - Crestwood / Saville2/23/2018 10:00 AM
Score01 - Friday (A Event)Crystal Smith / Jason Smith - Ellerslie / Smokey LakeTristan Steinke / Taylore Maschmeyer - Saville2/23/2018 10:00 AM
Score01 - Friday (A Event)Braden Pelech / Megan Berg - St. AlbertNicholas Rabl / Nicole Larsen - Lethbridge2/23/2018 10:00 AM
Score01 - Friday (A Event)Bobbie Sauder / Chris Kennedy - SavilleJerry Logan / Marcy Logan - Oyen2/23/2018 10:00 AM
Score01 - Friday (A Event)Dawn Sihlis / Cordell Sihlis - TofieldKarsten Sturmay / Selena Sturmay - Saville2/23/2018 10:00 AM
Score01 - Friday (A Event)Kyler Kleibrink / Chantele Broderson - Glencoe / SavilleTyler Van Amsterdam / Cheryl Damen - Airdrie / Ellerslie2/23/2018 10:00 AM
Score01 - Friday (A Event)Lauren Marks / Benton Boychuk-Chorney - SavilleLisa Parent / Ryan Parent - North Hill2/23/2018 10:00 AM
Score02 - Friday (A Event)R. Dale McMillan / Manhattan Turn - North Hill / LethbridgeSarah Brown / David Solberg - Sherwood Park2/23/2018 1:30 PM
Score02 - Friday (A Event)Shana Bobowski / Rob Bobowski - Inglewood / North HillDanielle Schmiemann / Jason Ginter - Saville2/23/2018 1:30 PM
Score02 - Friday (A Event)Glenn Venance / Kate Goodhelpsen - SavilleRodney Ouellette / Christa Perepelitza - Cold Lake2/23/2018 1:30 PM
Score02 - Friday (A Event)Julia Bakos / Nathan Molberg - St. AlbertJacob Rahn / Jessica Wytrychowski - St. Albert / Airdrie2/23/2018 1:30 PM
Score02 - Friday (A Event)Emily Plett / Mathias Babin - AirdrieMichael Lambert / Katie Morrissey - Avonair / Saville2/23/2018 1:30 PM
Score02 - Friday (A Event)Kellie Henricks / Michael Henricks - EllerslieJohn Cabaj / Tori Hartwell - Sherwood Park2/23/2018 1:30 PM
Score02 - Friday (A Event)Amber DeSchiffart / Mark DeSchiffart - LacombeJamie Scott / Gabriel Dyck - Saville2/23/2018 1:30 PM
Score02 - Friday (A Event)Andrew McLeod / Kyla Malcolm - SavilleDacey Brown / Andrew Hodgson - Airdrie2/23/2018 1:30 PM
Score03 - Friday (A/B Events)Lisa Parent / Ryan Parent - North HillBobbie Sauder / Chris Kennedy - Saville2/23/2018 5:00 PM
Score03 - Friday (A/B Events)Karsten Sturmay / Selena Sturmay - SavilleKyler Kleibrink / Chantele Broderson - Glencoe / Saville2/23/2018 5:00 PM
Score03 - Friday (A/B Events)Darah-Lyn Blandford / Matthew Blandford - Cold LakeTristan Steinke / Taylore Maschmeyer - Saville2/23/2018 5:00 PM
Score03 - Friday (A/B Events)Paige Papley / Evan Van Amsterdam - Crestwood / SavilleNicholas Rabl / Nicole Larsen - Lethbridge2/23/2018 5:00 PM
Score04 - Friday ( A/B Events)Michael Lambert / Katie Morrissey - Avonair / SavilleKellie Henricks / Michael Henricks - Ellerslie2/23/2018 8:30 PM
Score04 - Friday ( A/B Events)Amber DeSchiffart / Mark DeSchiffart - LacombeAndrew McLeod / Kyla Malcolm - Saville2/23/2018 8:30 PM
Score04 - Friday ( A/B Events)Sarah Brown / David Solberg - Sherwood ParkDanielle Schmiemann / Jason Ginter - Saville2/23/2018 8:30 PM
Score04 - Friday ( A/B Events)Jacob Rahn / Jessica Wytrychowski - St. Albert / AirdrieRodney Ouellette / Christa Perepelitza - Cold Lake2/23/2018 8:30 PM
Score05 - Saturday (A/B Events)Darah-Lyn Blandford / Matthew Blandford - Cold LakePaige Papley / Evan Van Amsterdam - Crestwood / Saville2/24/2018 8:30 AM
Score05 - Saturday (A/B Events)Bobbie Sauder / Chris Kennedy - SavilleKarsten Sturmay / Selena Sturmay - Saville2/24/2018 8:30 AM
Score05 - Saturday (A/B Events)Danielle Schmiemann / Jason Ginter - SavilleRodney Ouellette / Christa Perepelitza - Cold Lake2/24/2018 8:30 AM
Score05 - Saturday (A/B Events)Michael Lambert / Katie Morrissey - Avonair / SavilleAndrew McLeod / Kyla Malcolm - Saville2/24/2018 8:30 AM
Score07 - Saturday (A Qualifiers & B/C Events)Danielle Schmiemann / Jason Ginter - SavillePaige Papley / Evan Van Amsterdam - Crestwood / Saville2/24/2018 3:00 PM
Score07 - Saturday (A Qualifiers & B/C Events)Michael Lambert / Katie Morrissey - Avonair / SavilleBobbie Sauder / Chris Kennedy - Saville2/24/2018 3:00 PM

B Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
Score03 - Friday (A/B Events)Lauren Marks / Benton Boychuk-Chorney - SavilleJerry Logan / Marcy Logan - Oyen2/23/2018 5:00 PM
Score03 - Friday (A/B Events)Dawn Sihlis / Cordell Sihlis - TofieldTyler Van Amsterdam / Cheryl Damen - Airdrie / Ellerslie2/23/2018 5:00 PM
Score03 - Friday (A/B Events)Terry Soch / Jennifer Allaway - Rose CityCrystal Smith / Jason Smith - Ellerslie / Smokey Lake2/23/2018 5:00 PM
Score03 - Friday (A/B Events)Brittany Brezinski / Jared Scharff - Saville Braden Pelech / Megan Berg - St. Albert2/23/2018 5:00 PM
Score04 - Friday ( A/B Events)Jamie Scott / Gabriel Dyck - SavilleDacey Brown / Andrew Hodgson - Airdrie2/23/2018 8:30 PM
Score04 - Friday ( A/B Events)Emily Plett / Mathias Babin - AirdrieJohn Cabaj / Tori Hartwell - Sherwood Park2/23/2018 8:30 PM
Score04 - Friday ( A/B Events)Julia Bakos / Nathan Molberg - St. AlbertGlenn Venance / Kate Goodhelpsen - Saville2/23/2018 8:30 PM
Score04 - Friday ( A/B Events)R. Dale McMillan / Manhattan Turn - North Hill / LethbridgeShana Bobowski / Rob Bobowski - Inglewood / North Hill2/23/2018 8:30 PM
Score05 - Saturday (A/B Events)Jerry Logan / Marcy Logan - OyenKellie Henricks / Michael Henricks - Ellerslie2/24/2018 8:30 AM
Score05 - Saturday (A/B Events)Terry Soch / Jennifer Allaway - Rose CitySarah Brown / David Solberg - Sherwood Park2/24/2018 8:30 AM
Score05 - Saturday (A/B Events)Brittany Brezinski / Jared Scharff - Saville Jacob Rahn / Jessica Wytrychowski - St. Albert / Airdrie2/24/2018 8:30 AM
Score05 - Saturday (A/B Events)Tyler Van Amsterdam / Cheryl Damen - Airdrie / EllerslieAmber DeSchiffart / Mark DeSchiffart - Lacombe2/24/2018 8:30 AM
Score06 - Saturday (B/C Events)Tristan Steinke / Taylore Maschmeyer - SavilleShana Bobowski / Rob Bobowski - Inglewood / North Hill2/24/2018 11:30 AM
Score06 - Saturday (B/C Events)Nicholas Rabl / Nicole Larsen - LethbridgeJulia Bakos / Nathan Molberg - St. Albert2/24/2018 11:30 AM
Score06 - Saturday (B/C Events)Lisa Parent / Ryan Parent - North HillEmily Plett / Mathias Babin - Airdrie2/24/2018 11:30 AM
Score06 - Saturday (B/C Events)Kyler Kleibrink / Chantele Broderson - Glencoe / SavilleDacey Brown / Andrew Hodgson - Airdrie2/24/2018 11:30 AM
Score07 - Saturday (A Qualifiers & B/C Events)Rodney Ouellette / Christa Perepelitza - Cold LakeKellie Henricks / Michael Henricks - Ellerslie2/24/2018 3:00 PM
Score07 - Saturday (A Qualifiers & B/C Events)Darah-Lyn Blandford / Matthew Blandford - Cold LakeTyler Van Amsterdam / Cheryl Damen - Airdrie / Ellerslie2/24/2018 3:00 PM
Score07 - Saturday (A Qualifiers & B/C Events)Andrew McLeod / Kyla Malcolm - SavilleSarah Brown / David Solberg - Sherwood Park2/24/2018 3:00 PM
Score07 - Saturday (A Qualifiers & B/C Events)Karsten Sturmay / Selena Sturmay - SavilleJacob Rahn / Jessica Wytrychowski - St. Albert / Airdrie2/24/2018 3:00 PM
Score08 - Saturday (B/C Events)Tristan Steinke / Taylore Maschmeyer - SavilleJulia Bakos / Nathan Molberg - St. Albert2/24/2018 6:00 PM
Score08 - Saturday (B/C Events)Emily Plett / Mathias Babin - AirdrieKyler Kleibrink / Chantele Broderson - Glencoe / Saville2/24/2018 6:00 PM
Score08 - Saturday (B/C Events)Kellie Henricks / Michael Henricks - EllerslieDarah-Lyn Blandford / Matthew Blandford - Cold Lake2/24/2018 6:00 PM
Score08 - Saturday (B/C Events)Sarah Brown / David Solberg - Sherwood ParkKarsten Sturmay / Selena Sturmay - Saville2/24/2018 6:00 PM
Score09 - Saturday (B/C Events)Bobbie Sauder / Chris Kennedy - SavilleTristan Steinke / Taylore Maschmeyer - Saville2/24/2018 9:00 PM
Score09 - Saturday (B/C Events)Danielle Schmiemann / Jason Ginter - SavilleKyler Kleibrink / Chantele Broderson - Glencoe / Saville2/24/2018 9:00 PM
Score09 - Saturday (B/C Events)TBD - .TBD - .2/24/2018 9:00 PM
Score10 - Sunday (B Qualifiers & C Event)Karsten Sturmay / Selena Sturmay - SavilleKyler Kleibrink / Chantele Broderson - Glencoe / Saville2/25/2018 10:00 AM
Score10 - Sunday (B Qualifiers & C Event)Darah-Lyn Blandford / Matthew Blandford - Cold LakeBobbie Sauder / Chris Kennedy - Saville2/25/2018 10:00 AM

C Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
Score06 - Saturday (B/C Events)Crystal Smith / Jason Smith - Ellerslie / Smokey LakeBraden Pelech / Megan Berg - St. Albert2/24/2018 11:30 AM
Score06 - Saturday (B/C Events)Lauren Marks / Benton Boychuk-Chorney - SavilleDawn Sihlis / Cordell Sihlis - Tofield2/24/2018 11:30 AM
Score06 - Saturday (B/C Events)John Cabaj / Tori Hartwell - Sherwood ParkJamie Scott / Gabriel Dyck - Saville2/24/2018 11:30 AM
Score06 - Saturday (B/C Events)Glenn Venance / Kate Goodhelpsen - SavilleR. Dale McMillan / Manhattan Turn - North Hill / Lethbridge2/24/2018 11:30 AM
Score07 - Saturday (A Qualifiers & B/C Events)Terry Soch / Jennifer Allaway - Rose CityBrittany Brezinski / Jared Scharff - Saville 2/24/2018 3:00 PM
Score07 - Saturday (A Qualifiers & B/C Events)Jerry Logan / Marcy Logan - OyenAmber DeSchiffart / Mark DeSchiffart - Lacombe2/24/2018 3:00 PM
Score08 - Saturday (B/C Events)Shana Bobowski / Rob Bobowski - Inglewood / North HillNicholas Rabl / Nicole Larsen - Lethbridge2/24/2018 6:00 PM
Score08 - Saturday (B/C Events)R. Dale McMillan / Manhattan Turn - North Hill / LethbridgeBraden Pelech / Megan Berg - St. Albert2/24/2018 6:00 PM
Score08 - Saturday (B/C Events)Lisa Parent / Ryan Parent - North HillDacey Brown / Andrew Hodgson - Airdrie2/24/2018 6:00 PM
Score08 - Saturday (B/C Events)John Cabaj / Tori Hartwell - Sherwood ParkDawn Sihlis / Cordell Sihlis - Tofield2/24/2018 6:00 PM
Score09 - Saturday (B/C Events)Rodney Ouellette / Christa Perepelitza - Cold LakeNicholas Rabl / Nicole Larsen - Lethbridge2/24/2018 9:00 PM
Score09 - Saturday (B/C Events)Jacob Rahn / Jessica Wytrychowski - St. Albert / AirdrieTerry Soch / Jennifer Allaway - Rose City2/24/2018 9:00 PM
Score09 - Saturday (B/C Events)Andrew McLeod / Kyla Malcolm - SavilleLisa Parent / Ryan Parent - North Hill2/24/2018 9:00 PM
Score09 - Saturday (B/C Events)Tyler Van Amsterdam / Cheryl Damen - Airdrie / EllerslieAmber DeSchiffart / Mark DeSchiffart - Lacombe2/24/2018 9:00 PM
Score10 - Sunday (B Qualifiers & C Event)Sarah Brown / David Solberg - Sherwood ParkJacob Rahn / Jessica Wytrychowski - St. Albert / Airdrie2/25/2018 10:00 AM
Score10 - Sunday (B Qualifiers & C Event)Kellie Henricks / Michael Henricks - EllerslieAmber DeSchiffart / Mark DeSchiffart - Lacombe2/25/2018 10:00 AM
Score10 - Sunday (B Qualifiers & C Event)Emily Plett / Mathias Babin - AirdrieBraden Pelech / Megan Berg - St. Albert2/25/2018 10:00 AM
Score10 - Sunday (B Qualifiers & C Event)Julia Bakos / Nathan Molberg - St. AlbertDawn Sihlis / Cordell Sihlis - Tofield2/25/2018 10:00 AM
Score10 - Sunday (B Qualifiers & C Event)Lisa Parent / Ryan Parent - North HillDanielle Schmiemann / Jason Ginter - Saville2/25/2018 10:00 AM
Score10 - Sunday (B Qualifiers & C Event)Tristan Steinke / Taylore Maschmeyer - SavilleRodney Ouellette / Christa Perepelitza - Cold Lake2/25/2018 10:00 AM
Score11 - Sunday (C Qualifiers)Amber DeSchiffart / Mark DeSchiffart - LacombeDanielle Schmiemann / Jason Ginter - Saville2/25/2018 2:00 PM
Score11 - Sunday (C Qualifiers)Bobbie Sauder / Chris Kennedy - SavilleEmily Plett / Mathias Babin - Airdrie2/25/2018 2:00 PM
Score11 - Sunday (C Qualifiers)Kyler Kleibrink / Chantele Broderson - Glencoe / SavilleJulia Bakos / Nathan Molberg - St. Albert2/25/2018 2:00 PM
Score11 - Sunday (C Qualifiers)Jacob Rahn / Jessica Wytrychowski - St. Albert / AirdrieTristan Steinke / Taylore Maschmeyer - Saville2/25/2018 2:00 PM

Championship Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
Score12 - Sunday (Championship quarter-finals)Paige Papley / Evan Van Amsterdam - Crestwood / SavilleTristan Steinke / Taylore Maschmeyer - Saville2/25/2018 6:00 PM
Score12 - Sunday (Championship quarter-finals)Michael Lambert / Katie Morrissey - Avonair / SavilleDanielle Schmiemann / Jason Ginter - Saville2/25/2018 6:00 PM
Score12 - Sunday (Championship quarter-finals)Karsten Sturmay / Selena Sturmay - SavilleBobbie Sauder / Chris Kennedy - Saville2/25/2018 6:00 PM
Score12 - Sunday (Championship quarter-finals)Darah-Lyn Blandford / Matthew Blandford - Cold LakeKyler Kleibrink / Chantele Broderson - Glencoe / Saville2/25/2018 6:00 PM
Score13 - Monday (Championship semi-finals)Kyler Kleibrink / Chantele Broderson - Glencoe / SavilleTristan Steinke / Taylore Maschmeyer - Saville2/26/2018 9:30 AM
Score13 - Monday (Championship semi-finals)Karsten Sturmay / Selena Sturmay - SavilleMichael Lambert / Katie Morrissey - Avonair / Saville2/26/2018 9:30 AM
Score14 - Monday (Championship Final)Karsten Sturmay / Selena Sturmay - SavilleKyler Kleibrink / Chantele Broderson - Glencoe / Saville2/26/2018 1:00 PM