Northern Alberta Curling Association

Mixed Northern

Draw Schedule

Draw Number Date & Time
A - Saturday 2/17/2018 10:00 AM
B - Saturday 2/17/2018 2:30 PM
C - Saturday 2/17/2018 7:00 PM
D - Sunday (A Final) 2/18/2018 10:00 AM
E - Sunday 2/18/2018 2:30 PM
F - Sunday (B Final) 2/18/2018 7:00 PM
G - Monday 2/19/2018 9:00 AM
H - Sunday (C Final) 2/19/2018 1:30 PM

View Team Rosters

A Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreA - SaturdayGeoff Gonnet - Spruce GroveCraig MacAlpine - Granite2/17/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreA - SaturdayMatthew Yeo - AvonairKataryna Hagglund - Avonair2/17/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreA - SaturdayDEFAULT - Todd Rosiechuk - WainwrightCorey Leach - Lac La Biche2/17/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreA - SaturdayNorman Bassett - AvonairGuy Algot - Sherwood Park2/17/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreA - SaturdayTyler Pfeiffer - BeaumontDarren Homeniuk - Saville2/17/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreB - SaturdayCorey Leach - Lac La BicheWarren Cross - Saville2/17/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreB - SaturdayErica Ortt - GraniteJason Karst - Whitecourt2/17/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreB - SaturdayCraig MacAlpine - GraniteMatthew Yeo - Avonair2/17/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreB - SaturdayNorman Bassett - AvonairDarren Homeniuk - Saville2/17/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreC - SaturdayNorman Bassett - AvonairErica Ortt - Granite2/17/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreC - SaturdayMatthew Yeo - AvonairWarren Cross - Saville2/17/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreD - Sunday (A Final)Matthew Yeo - AvonairNorman Bassett - Avonair2/18/2018 10:00 AM

B Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreB - SaturdayGeoff Gonnet - Spruce GroveKataryna Hagglund - Avonair2/17/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreB - SaturdayCraig MacAlpine - GraniteCorey Leach - Lac La Biche2/17/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreC - SaturdayGuy Algot - Sherwood ParkTyler Pfeiffer - Beaumont2/17/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreC - SaturdayDarren Homeniuk - SavilleJason Karst - Whitecourt2/17/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreC - SaturdayCraig MacAlpine - GraniteCorey Leach - Lac La Biche2/17/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreD - Sunday (A Final)Kataryna Hagglund - AvonairGuy Algot - Sherwood Park2/18/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreD - Sunday (A Final)Darren Homeniuk - SavilleWarren Cross - Saville2/18/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreD - Sunday (A Final)Erica Ortt - GraniteCorey Leach - Lac La Biche2/18/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreE - SundayErica Ortt - GraniteDarren Homeniuk - Saville2/18/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreE - SundayKataryna Hagglund - AvonairNorman Bassett - Avonair2/18/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreF - Sunday (B Final)Darren Homeniuk - SavilleNorman Bassett - Avonair2/18/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreF - Sunday (B Final)Darren Homeniuk - SavilleNorman Bassett - Avonair2/18/2018 7:00 PM

C Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreE - SundayWarren Cross - SavilleGuy Algot - Sherwood Park2/18/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreE - SundayDEFAULT - Todd Rosiechuk - WainwrightTyler Pfeiffer - Beaumont2/18/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreE - SundayGeoff Gonnet - Spruce GroveCorey Leach - Lac La Biche2/18/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreE - SundayCraig MacAlpine - GraniteJason Karst - Whitecourt2/18/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreF - Sunday (B Final)Tyler Pfeiffer - BeaumontErica Ortt - Granite2/18/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreF - Sunday (B Final)Craig MacAlpine - GraniteKataryna Hagglund - Avonair2/18/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreF - Sunday (B Final)Corey Leach - Lac La BicheWarren Cross - Saville2/18/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreG - MondayTyler Pfeiffer - BeaumontCraig MacAlpine - Granite2/19/2018 9:00 AM
ScoreG - MondayWarren Cross - SavilleDarren Homeniuk - Saville2/19/2018 9:00 AM
ScoreH - Sunday (C Final)Craig MacAlpine - GraniteWarren Cross - Saville2/19/2018 1:30 PM