Northern Alberta Curling Association

Master Men Provincial


Team Standings

TeamWinsLosses
Mickey Pendergast31
Fred Armstrong31
Gary Greening31
Colin Griffith22
Keith Morgan22
Cliff Kostiuck13
Lorne Goodman13
Neil McKay13
TBD00

Draw Schedule

Draw Number Date & Time
02 - Round Robin 2/21/2018 2:00 PM
03 - Round Robin 2/21/2018 7:00 PM
04 - Round Robin 2/22/2018 9:30 AM
05 - Round Robin 2/22/2018 2:00 PM
06 - Round Robin 2/22/2018 7:00 PM
08 - Round Robin 2/23/2018 2:00 PM
09 - Round Robin 2/23/2018 7:00 PM
10 - Round Robin 2/24/2018 9:30 AM
12 - Tiebreaker (if required) 2/24/2018 7:00 PM
13 - Semi Final (if no Tiebreaker) 2/24/2018 7:00 PM
14 - Semi Final (if not played on Saturday night) 2/25/2018 9:30 AM
15 - Final 2/25/2018 2:00 PM

View Team Rosters

Round Robin

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
Score02 - Round RobinNeil McKay - St. AlbertLorne Goodman - Airdrie2/21/2018 2:00 PM
Score02 - Round RobinGary Greening - St. AlbertFred Armstrong - Red Deer / Innisfail2/21/2018 2:00 PM
Score02 - Round RobinMickey Pendergast - Red DeerColin Griffith - Grande Prairie2/21/2018 2:00 PM
Score02 - Round RobinCliff Kostiuck - Peace RiverKeith Morgan - Avonair2/21/2018 2:00 PM
Score03 - Round RobinGary Greening - St. AlbertKeith Morgan - Avonair2/21/2018 7:00 PM
Score03 - Round RobinMickey Pendergast - Red DeerLorne Goodman - Airdrie2/21/2018 7:00 PM
Score03 - Round RobinFred Armstrong - Red Deer / InnisfailCliff Kostiuck - Peace River2/21/2018 7:00 PM
Score03 - Round RobinColin Griffith - Grande PrairieNeil McKay - St. Albert2/21/2018 7:00 PM
Score04 - Round RobinMickey Pendergast - Red DeerFred Armstrong - Red Deer / Innisfail2/22/2018 9:30 AM
Score04 - Round RobinCliff Kostiuck - Peace RiverColin Griffith - Grande Prairie2/22/2018 9:30 AM
Score04 - Round RobinKeith Morgan - AvonairNeil McKay - St. Albert2/22/2018 9:30 AM
Score04 - Round RobinGary Greening - St. AlbertLorne Goodman - Airdrie2/22/2018 9:30 AM
Score05 - Round RobinLorne Goodman - AirdrieFred Armstrong - Red Deer / Innisfail2/22/2018 2:00 PM
Score05 - Round RobinKeith Morgan - AvonairColin Griffith - Grande Prairie2/22/2018 2:00 PM
Score06 - Round RobinGary Greening - St. AlbertMickey Pendergast - Red Deer2/22/2018 7:00 PM
Score06 - Round RobinNeil McKay - St. AlbertCliff Kostiuck - Peace River2/22/2018 7:00 PM
Score08 - Round RobinLorne Goodman - AirdrieColin Griffith - Grande Prairie2/23/2018 2:00 PM
Score08 - Round RobinNeil McKay - St. AlbertMickey Pendergast - Red Deer2/23/2018 2:00 PM
Score08 - Round RobinFred Armstrong - Red Deer / InnisfailKeith Morgan - Avonair2/23/2018 2:00 PM
Score08 - Round RobinCliff Kostiuck - Peace RiverGary Greening - St. Albert2/23/2018 2:00 PM
Score09 - Round RobinMickey Pendergast - Red DeerCliff Kostiuck - Peace River2/23/2018 7:00 PM
Score09 - Round RobinLorne Goodman - AirdrieKeith Morgan - Avonair2/23/2018 7:00 PM
Score09 - Round RobinNeil McKay - St. AlbertGary Greening - St. Albert2/23/2018 7:00 PM
Score09 - Round RobinColin Griffith - Grande PrairieFred Armstrong - Red Deer / Innisfail2/23/2018 7:00 PM
Score10 - Round RobinColin Griffith - Grande PrairieGary Greening - St. Albert2/24/2018 9:30 AM
Score10 - Round RobinFred Armstrong - Red Deer / InnisfailNeil McKay - St. Albert2/24/2018 9:30 AM
Score10 - Round RobinCliff Kostiuck - Peace RiverLorne Goodman - Airdrie2/24/2018 9:30 AM
Score10 - Round RobinMickey Pendergast - Red DeerKeith Morgan - Avonair2/24/2018 9:30 AM