Northern Alberta Curling Association

Senior Men & Women

Draw Schedule

Draw Number Date & Time
A - Wednesday 1/24/2018 2:30 PM
B - Wednesday 1/24/2018 7:00 PM
C - Thursday 1/25/2018 2:30 PM
D - Thursday 1/25/2018 7:00 PM
E - Friday 1/2/2018 10:00 AM
F - Friday (Men's A Final) 1/26/2018 2:30 PM
G - Friday 1/26/2018 7:00 PM
H - Saturday (Women's A Final) 1/27/2018 10:00 AM
I - Saturday (Men's B Final) 1/27/2018 2:30 PM
J - Saturday (Women's B Final) 1/27/2018 7:00 PM
K - Sunday 1/28/2018 10:00 AM
L - Sunday (C Final) 1/28/2018 2:30 PM

View Team Rosters

A Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreE - FridayWade Teveniuk - ThistleWade White - Lac La Biche1/2/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreE - FridayGlen Hansen - SavilleMark Johnson - Crestwood1/2/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreA - WednesdayGlen Hansen - SavilleDan Leach - Lac La Biche1/24/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreA - WednesdayRick McKague - CrestwoodKarl Myziuk - Avonair1/24/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreA - WednesdayRandy Guidinger - Spruce GroveMark Pouliot - Crestwood1/24/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreA - WednesdayDoug Algar - Rose City, CamroseRichard Guidinger - Spruce Grove1/24/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreA - WednesdayBen Wilkinson - WhitecourtKevin Gunderson - Crestwood1/24/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreA - WednesdayDoug Zingel - VermilionDale Swyripa - Vermilion1/24/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreA - WednesdayMark Johnson - CrestwoodGerry Banks - Avonair1/24/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreB - WednesdayMark Johnson - CrestwoodGarry Purschke - Sherwood Park1/24/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreB - WednesdayRandy Detillieux - Spruce GroveLyle Lorenz - Lacombe1/24/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreB - WednesdayLee Hodgson - LacombeWade Teveniuk - Thistle1/24/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreB - WednesdayDon Sutton - SavilleDale Fellows - Spruce Grove1/24/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreB - WednesdayDave Stewart - Spruce GroveWade White - Lac La Biche1/24/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreB - WednesdayGlen Hansen - SavilleRick McKague - Crestwood1/24/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreB - WednesdayMark Pouliot - CrestwoodRichard Guidinger - Spruce Grove1/24/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreB - WednesdayDoug Zingel - VermilionBen Wilkinson - Whitecourt1/24/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreC - ThursdayDale Fellows - Spruce GroveWade White - Lac La Biche1/25/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreD - ThursdayGlen Hansen - SavilleRichard Guidinger - Spruce Grove1/25/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreD - ThursdayDoug Zingel - VermilionMark Johnson - Crestwood1/25/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreD - ThursdayLyle Lorenz - LacombeWade Teveniuk - Thistle1/25/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreF - Friday (Men's A Final)Jennifer Scott - St. AlbertKathy Piper - St. Albert1/26/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreF - Friday (Men's A Final)Lorna Alfrey - Sherwood ParkLaurie Knoll - Jasper Place1/26/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreF - Friday (Men's A Final)Deb Santos - St. AlbertDianne Bowen - Leduc1/26/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreF - Friday (Men's A Final)Wade White - Lac La BicheMark Johnson - Crestwood1/26/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreG - FridayDeb Santos - St. AlbertJacquie Sandnes - Whitecourt1/26/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreG - FridayJennifer Scott - St. AlbertLorna Alfrey - Sherwood Park1/26/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreH - Saturday (Women's A Final)Jennifer Scott - St. AlbertDeb Santos - St. Albert1/27/2018 10:00 AM

B Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreE - FridayKevin Gunderson - CrestwoodDale Fellows - Spruce Grove1/2/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreC - ThursdayDan Leach - Lac La BicheGerry Banks - Avonair1/25/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreC - ThursdayDale Swyripa - VermilionKarl Myziuk - Avonair1/25/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreC - ThursdayDoug Algar - Rose City, CamroseDon Sutton - Saville1/25/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreC - ThursdayLee Hodgson - LacombeMark Pouliot - Crestwood1/25/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreC - ThursdayRandy Guidinger - Spruce GroveDave Stewart - Spruce Grove1/25/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreC - ThursdayKevin Gunderson - CrestwoodRick McKague - Crestwood1/25/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreC - ThursdayRandy Detillieux - Spruce GroveBen Wilkinson - Whitecourt1/25/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreD - ThursdayDave Stewart - Spruce GroveKevin Gunderson - Crestwood1/25/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreD - ThursdayGarry Purschke - Sherwood ParkBen Wilkinson - Whitecourt1/25/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreD - ThursdayGerry Banks - AvonairDale Swyripa - Vermilion1/25/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreD - ThursdayDoug Algar - Rose City, CamroseMark Pouliot - Crestwood1/25/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreF - Friday (Men's A Final)Dale Swyripa - VermilionRichard Guidinger - Spruce Grove1/26/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreF - Friday (Men's A Final)Mark Pouliot - CrestwoodDoug Zingel - Vermilion1/26/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreF - Friday (Men's A Final)Garry Purschke - Sherwood ParkLyle Lorenz - Lacombe1/26/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreG - FridayWade Teveniuk - ThistleLyle Lorenz - Lacombe1/26/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreG - FridayGlen Hansen - SavilleDale Fellows - Spruce Grove1/26/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreG - FridayKathy Piper - St. AlbertLaurie Knoll - Jasper Place1/26/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreG - FridayRichard Guidinger - Spruce GroveMark Pouliot - Crestwood1/26/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreH - Saturday (Women's A Final)Richard Guidinger - Spruce GroveWade White - Lac La Biche1/27/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreH - Saturday (Women's A Final)Glen Hansen - SavilleLyle Lorenz - Lacombe1/27/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreH - Saturday (Women's A Final)Jacquie Sandnes - WhitecourtLaurie Knoll - Jasper Place1/27/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreH - Saturday (Women's A Final)Dianne Bowen - LeducLorna Alfrey - Sherwood Park1/27/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreI - Saturday (Men's B Final)Wade White - Lac La BicheGlen Hansen - Saville1/27/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreI - Saturday (Men's B Final)Lorna Alfrey - Sherwood ParkDeb Santos - St. Albert1/27/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreJ - Saturday (Women's B Final)Jacquie Sandnes - WhitecourtLorna Alfrey - Sherwood Park1/27/2018 7:00 PM

C Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreE - FridayRick McKague - CrestwoodGerry Banks - Avonair1/2/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreE - FridayLee Hodgson - LacombeRandy Detillieux - Spruce Grove1/2/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreE - FridayRandy Guidinger - Spruce GroveBen Wilkinson - Whitecourt1/2/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreE - FridayKarl Myziuk - AvonairDave Stewart - Spruce Grove1/2/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreE - FridayDan Leach - Lac La BicheDoug Algar - Rose City, Camrose1/2/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreF - Friday (Men's A Final)Don Sutton - SavilleKevin Gunderson - Crestwood1/26/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreG - FridayLee Hodgson - LacombeRandy Guidinger - Spruce Grove1/26/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreG - FridayDan Leach - Lac La BicheKevin Gunderson - Crestwood1/26/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreH - Saturday (Women's A Final)Gerry Banks - AvonairGarry Purschke - Sherwood Park1/27/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreH - Saturday (Women's A Final)Karl Myziuk - AvonairDoug Zingel - Vermilion1/27/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreH - Saturday (Women's A Final)Dale Swyripa - VermilionRandy Guidinger - Spruce Grove1/27/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreI - Saturday (Men's B Final)Dale Fellows - Spruce GroveGarry Purschke - Sherwood Park1/27/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreI - Saturday (Men's B Final)Karl Myziuk - AvonairWade Teveniuk - Thistle1/27/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreI - Saturday (Men's B Final)Kathy Piper - St. AlbertDianne Bowen - Leduc1/27/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreI - Saturday (Men's B Final)Kevin Gunderson - CrestwoodMark Pouliot - Crestwood1/27/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreJ - Saturday (Women's B Final)Richard Guidinger - Spruce GroveDale Fellows - Spruce Grove1/27/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreJ - Saturday (Women's B Final)Dale Swyripa - VermilionLyle Lorenz - Lacombe1/27/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreJ - Saturday (Women's B Final)Karl Myziuk - AvonairMark Pouliot - Crestwood1/27/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreK - SundayWade White - Lac La BicheKarl Myziuk - Avonair1/28/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreK - SundayLaurie Knoll - Jasper PlaceDeb Santos - St. Albert1/28/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreK - SundayKathy Piper - St. AlbertJacquie Sandnes - Whitecourt1/28/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreK - SundayLyle Lorenz - LacombeDale Fellows - Spruce Grove1/28/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreL - Sunday (C Final)Dale Fellows - Spruce GroveWade White - Lac La Biche1/28/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreL - Sunday (C Final)Kathy Piper - St. AlbertLaurie Knoll - Jasper Place1/28/2018 2:30 PM