Northern Alberta Curling Association

CCAA Mens

Draw Schedule

Draw Number Date & Time
1 3/22/2017 9:00 AM
2 3/22/2017 2:00 PM
3 3/23/2017 9:00 AM
4 3/23/2017 2:00 PM
5 3/23/2017 7:00 PM
6 3/24/2017 9:00 AM
7 3/24/2017 2:00 PM
Final 3/25/2017 2:30 PM
Semi Finals 3/25/2017 9:30 AM

View Team Rosters

Round Robin

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
Score1Matt Taylor - Lakeland RustlersZack Shurtleff - Humber Hawks3/22/2017 9:00 AM
Score1Charlie Richard - Fanshawe FalconsLogan James - Mohawk Mountaineers3/22/2017 9:00 AM
Score1Jonah Tobinski - NAIT OoksDustyn Wozny - Olds Broncos3/22/2017 9:00 AM
Score1Andrew Klassen - Augustana VikingsRyan Dahmer - Red Deer College Kings3/22/2017 9:00 AM
Score2Ryan Dahmer - Red Deer College KingsDustyn Wozny - Olds Broncos3/22/2017 2:00 PM
Score2Andrew Klassen - Augustana VikingsJonah Tobinski - NAIT Ooks3/22/2017 2:00 PM
Score2Matt Taylor - Lakeland RustlersCharlie Richard - Fanshawe Falcons3/22/2017 2:00 PM
Score2Zack Shurtleff - Humber HawksLogan James - Mohawk Mountaineers3/22/2017 2:00 PM
Score3Charlie Richard - Fanshawe FalconsJonah Tobinski - NAIT Ooks3/23/2017 9:00 AM
Score3Ryan Dahmer - Red Deer College KingsZack Shurtleff - Humber Hawks3/23/2017 9:00 AM
Score3Andrew Klassen - Augustana VikingsLogan James - Mohawk Mountaineers3/23/2017 9:00 AM
Score3Matt Taylor - Lakeland RustlersDustyn Wozny - Olds Broncos3/23/2017 9:00 AM
Score4Andrew Klassen - Augustana VikingsMatt Taylor - Lakeland Rustlers3/23/2017 2:00 PM
Score4Logan James - Mohawk MountaineersDustyn Wozny - Olds Broncos3/23/2017 2:00 PM
Score4Jonah Tobinski - NAIT OoksZack Shurtleff - Humber Hawks3/23/2017 2:00 PM
Score4Charlie Richard - Fanshawe FalconsRyan Dahmer - Red Deer College Kings3/23/2017 2:00 PM
Score5Jonah Tobinski - NAIT OoksLogan James - Mohawk Mountaineers3/23/2017 7:00 PM
Score5Zack Shurtleff - Humber HawksDustyn Wozny - Olds Broncos3/23/2017 7:00 PM
Score5Matt Taylor - Lakeland RustlersRyan Dahmer - Red Deer College Kings3/23/2017 7:00 PM
Score5Charlie Richard - Fanshawe FalconsAndrew Klassen - Augustana Vikings3/23/2017 7:00 PM
Score6Dustyn Wozny - Olds BroncosAndrew Klassen - Augustana Vikings3/24/2017 9:00 AM
Score6Zack Shurtleff - Humber HawksCharlie Richard - Fanshawe Falcons3/24/2017 9:00 AM
Score6Ryan Dahmer - Red Deer College KingsJonah Tobinski - NAIT Ooks3/24/2017 9:00 AM
Score6Logan James - Mohawk MountaineersMatt Taylor - Lakeland Rustlers3/24/2017 9:00 AM
Score7Logan James - Mohawk MountaineersRyan Dahmer - Red Deer College Kings3/24/2017 2:00 PM
Score7Jonah Tobinski - NAIT OoksMatt Taylor - Lakeland Rustlers3/24/2017 2:00 PM
Score7Zack Shurtleff - Humber HawksAndrew Klassen - Augustana Vikings3/24/2017 2:00 PM
Score7Dustyn Wozny - Olds BroncosCharlie Richard - Fanshawe Falcons3/24/2017 2:00 PM

Semi-Final

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreSemi FinalsRyan Dahmer - Red Deer College KingsLogan James - Mohawk Mountaineers3/25/2017 9:30 AM
ScoreSemi FinalsCharlie Richard - Fanshawe FalconsZack Shurtleff - Humber Hawks3/25/2017 9:30 AM

Final

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreFinalCharlie Richard - Fanshawe FalconsLogan James - Mohawk Mountaineers3/25/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreFinalRyan Dahmer - Red Deer College KingsZack Shurtleff - Humber Hawks3/25/2017 2:30 PM