Northern Alberta Curling Association

CCAA Womens

Draw Schedule

Draw Number Date & Time
1 3/22/2017 9:00 AM
2 3/22/2017 2:00 PM
3 3/23/2017 9:00 AM
4 3/23/2017 2:00 PM
5 3/23/2017 7:00 PM
6 3/24/2017 9:00 AM
7 3/24/2017 2:00 PM
Finals 3/25/2017 2:30 PM
Semi Finals 3/25/2017 9:30 AM

View Team Rosters

Round Robin

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
Score1Cassandra Paccanaro - Humber HawksEmma Caldwell - Niagara Knights3/22/2017 9:00 AM
Score1Emily Clark - NAIT OoksMarla Sherrer - Red Deer College Queens3/22/2017 9:00 AM
Score1Tessa Briscoe - Lakeland RustlersSara Westman - Fanshawe Falcons3/22/2017 9:00 AM
Score1Nikki Smith - Augustana VikingsVeronica Maschmeyer - Concordia Thunder3/22/2017 9:00 AM
Score2 Veronica Maschmeyer - Concordia ThunderMarla Sherrer - Red Deer College Queens3/22/2017 2:00 PM
Score2 Cassandra Paccanaro - Humber HawksTessa Briscoe - Lakeland Rustlers3/22/2017 2:00 PM
Score2 Nikki Smith - Augustana VikingsEmily Clark - NAIT Ooks3/22/2017 2:00 PM
Score2 Emma Caldwell - Niagara KnightsSara Westman - Fanshawe Falcons3/22/2017 2:00 PM
Score3 Tessa Briscoe - Lakeland RustlersEmily Clark - NAIT Ooks3/23/2017 9:00 AM
Score3 Nikki Smith - Augustana VikingsSara Westman - Fanshawe Falcons3/23/2017 9:00 AM
Score3 Veronica Maschmeyer - Concordia ThunderEmma Caldwell - Niagara Knights3/23/2017 9:00 AM
Score3 Cassandra Paccanaro - Humber HawksMarla Sherrer - Red Deer College Queens3/23/2017 9:00 AM
Score4 Nikki Smith - Augustana VikingsCassandra Paccanaro - Humber Hawks3/23/2017 2:00 PM
Score4 Tessa Briscoe - Lakeland RustlersVeronica Maschmeyer - Concordia Thunder3/23/2017 2:00 PM
Score4 Sara Westman - Fanshawe FalconsMarla Sherrer - Red Deer College Queens3/23/2017 2:00 PM
Score4 Emily Clark - NAIT OoksEmma Caldwell - Niagara Knights3/23/2017 2:00 PM
Score5 Emily Clark - NAIT OoksSara Westman - Fanshawe Falcons3/23/2017 7:00 PM
Score5 Marla Sherrer - Red Deer College QueensEmma Caldwell - Niagara Knights3/23/2017 7:00 PM
Score5 Cassandra Paccanaro - Humber HawksVeronica Maschmeyer - Concordia Thunder3/23/2017 7:00 PM
Score5 Tessa Briscoe - Lakeland RustlersNikki Smith - Augustana Vikings3/23/2017 7:00 PM
Score6 Emma Caldwell - Niagara KnightsTessa Briscoe - Lakeland Rustlers3/24/2017 9:00 AM
Score6 Sara Westman - Fanshawe FalconsCassandra Paccanaro - Humber Hawks3/24/2017 9:00 AM
Score6 Marla Sherrer - Red Deer College QueensNikki Smith - Augustana Vikings3/24/2017 9:00 AM
Score6 Veronica Maschmeyer - Concordia ThunderEmily Clark - NAIT Ooks3/24/2017 9:00 AM
Score7 Sara Westman - Fanshawe FalconsVeronica Maschmeyer - Concordia Thunder3/24/2017 2:00 PM
Score7 Emma Caldwell - Niagara KnightsNikki Smith - Augustana Vikings3/24/2017 2:00 PM
Score7 Emily Clark - NAIT OoksCassandra Paccanaro - Humber Hawks3/24/2017 2:00 PM
Score7 Marla Sherrer - Red Deer College QueensTessa Briscoe - Lakeland Rustlers3/24/2017 2:00 PM

Semi-Final

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreSemi Finals Sara Westman - Fanshawe FalconsMarla Sherrer - Red Deer College Queens3/25/2017 9:30 AM
ScoreSemi Finals Veronica Maschmeyer - Concordia ThunderEmily Clark - NAIT Ooks3/25/2017 9:30 AM

Final

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreFinals Veronica Maschmeyer - Concordia ThunderMarla Sherrer - Red Deer College Queens3/25/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreFinals Sara Westman - Fanshawe FalconsEmily Clark - NAIT Ooks3/25/2017 2:30 PM