Northern Alberta Curling Association

Travelers Men's and Womens

Draw Schedule

Draw Number Date & Time
A - Thursday 3/23/2017 7:30 PM
B - Friday 3/24/2017 12:00 PM
C - Friday 3/24/2017 4:00 PM
D - Friday 3/24/2017 7:00 PM
E - Saturday 3/25/2017 9:00 AM
F - Saturday 3/25/2017 12:30 PM
G - Saturday 3/25/2017 4:00 PM
H - Saturday 3/25/2017 7:30 PM
I - Sunday 3/26/2017 9:00 AM
J - Sunday 3/26/2017 12:30 PM
K - Sunday 3/26/2017 4:00 PM

View Team Rosters

A Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreA - ThursdayLeduc - Reagan Fuhrhop - Leduc C. C.Viking - Vernon Hafso - Viking C. C.3/23/2017 7:30 PM
ScoreA - ThursdayThistle - James Pahl - Thistle C. C.Beaumont - Dennis Gross - Beaumont C. C.3/23/2017 7:30 PM
ScoreA - ThursdayCalmar - John Mryglod - Calmar C. C.Sherwood Park - Dwight Alfrey - Sherwood Park C. C.3/23/2017 7:30 PM
ScoreA - ThursdaySpruce Grove - Dale Fellows - Spruce Grove C. C.Avonair - Chris Wilson - Avonair C. C.3/23/2017 7:30 PM
ScoreA - ThursdayMorinville - Mike Hutchings - Morinville C. C.Granite - Craig MacAlpine - Granite C. C.3/23/2017 7:30 PM
ScoreA - ThursdayGarrison - Darryl Weddell - Garrison C. C.St. Albert - Craig King - St. Albert C. C.3/23/2017 7:30 PM
ScoreA - ThursdaySmoky Lake - Ryan Franchuk - Smoky lake C. C.Lloydminster - Kerry Leckie - Lloydminster C. C.3/23/2017 7:30 PM
ScoreA - ThursdayDerrick - Bruce Baergeh - Derrick C. C.Rose City - Ross Boman - Rose City C. C.3/23/2017 7:30 PM
ScoreB - FridayCold Lake - Jim Urlacher - Cold Lake C. C.Vermilion - Ed Ehle - Vermilion C. C.3/24/2017 12:00 PM
ScoreB - FridayOttewell - Garry Purschke - Ottewell C. C.Lac La Biche - Dan Leach - Lac La Biche C. C.3/24/2017 12:00 PM
ScoreB - FridayAthabasca - Bev Topola - Athabasca C. C.Beaumont - Sharon Yarn - Beaumont C. C.3/24/2017 12:00 PM
ScoreB - FridayDerrick - Jennifer Scott - Derrick C. C.Jasper Place - Laurie Knoll - Jasper Place C. C.3/24/2017 12:00 PM
ScoreB - FridayCrestwood - Jean Vinkler - Crestwood C. C.Ellerslie - Aileen Knudskov - Ellerslie C. C.3/24/2017 12:00 PM
ScoreB - FridayLloydminster - Jolene Sheppard - Lloydminster C. C.Avonair - Adele Kezama - Avonair C. C.3/24/2017 12:00 PM
ScoreB - FridayRocky Mtn. House - Dawn Thomas - Rocky Mtn. House C. C.Cold Lake - Cori Dunbar - Cold Lake C. C.3/24/2017 12:00 PM
ScoreB - FridayLeduc - Tricia Sware-Bilawchuk - Leduc C. C.Saville - Angie Strashok - Saville C. C.3/24/2017 12:00 PM
ScoreC - FridaySaville - Gord Redel - Saville C. C.Leduc - Reagan Fuhrhop - Leduc C. C.3/24/2017 4:00 PM
ScoreC - FridayShamrock - Aaron Luchko - Shamrock C. C.Calmar - John Mryglod - Calmar C. C.3/24/2017 4:00 PM
ScoreC - FridayArdrossan - Trent Bungardt - Ardrossan C. C.Avonair - Chris Wilson - Avonair C. C.3/24/2017 4:00 PM
ScoreC - FridayCrestwood - Dan Sherrard - Crestwood C. C.Morinville - Mike Hutchings - Morinville C. C.3/24/2017 4:00 PM
ScoreC - FridayEllerslie - Jared Coffen - Ellerslie C. C.Vermilion - Ed Ehle - Vermilion C. C.3/24/2017 4:00 PM
ScoreC - FridayJasper Place - Albert Nolette - Jasper Place C. C.Ottewell - Garry Purschke - Ottewell C. C.3/24/2017 4:00 PM
ScoreC - FridayThistle - James Pahl - Thistle C. C.Rose City - Ross Boman - Rose City C. C.3/24/2017 4:00 PM
ScoreC - FridayGarrison - Darryl Weddell - Garrison C. C.Smoky Lake - Ryan Franchuk - Smoky lake C. C.3/24/2017 4:00 PM
ScoreD - FridayThistle - Lorna Alfrey - Thistle C. C.Granite - Tanis Stroh - Granite C. C.3/24/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreD - FridaySherwood Park - Marian Reed - Sherwood Park C. C.Spruce Grove - Tiffany Steuber - Spruce Grove C. C.3/24/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreD - FridayGarrison - Dana Schesnuk - Garrison C. C.Shamrock - Michelle Hartwell - Shamrock C. C.3/24/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreD - FridaySt. Albert - Lauren Jenkyns - St. Albert C. C.Calmar - Tracy Zadderey - Calmar C. C.3/24/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreD - FridayCrestwood - Jean Vinkler - Crestwood C. C.Avonair - Adele Kezama - Avonair C. C.3/24/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreD - FridayBeaumont - Sharon Yarn - Beaumont C. C.Jasper Place - Laurie Knoll - Jasper Place C. C.3/24/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreE - SaturdayCrestwood - Dan Sherrard - Crestwood C. C.Garrison - Darryl Weddell - Garrison C. C.3/25/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreE - SaturdayCalmar - John Mryglod - Calmar C. C.Ardrossan - Trent Bungardt - Ardrossan C. C.3/25/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreE - SaturdayVermilion - Ed Ehle - Vermilion C. C.Ottewell - Garry Purschke - Ottewell C. C.3/25/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreE - SaturdayLeduc - Reagan Fuhrhop - Leduc C. C.Rose City - Ross Boman - Rose City C. C.3/25/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreF - SaturdayAvonair - Adele Kezama - Avonair C. C.Spruce Grove - Tiffany Steuber - Spruce Grove C. C.3/25/2017 12:30 PM
ScoreF - SaturdayLeduc - Tricia Sware-Bilawchuk - Leduc C. C.Granite - Tanis Stroh - Granite C. C.3/25/2017 12:30 PM
ScoreF - SaturdayJasper Place - Laurie Knoll - Jasper Place C. C.Cold Lake - Cori Dunbar - Cold Lake C. C.3/25/2017 12:30 PM
ScoreF - SaturdayShamrock - Michelle Hartwell - Shamrock C. C.St. Albert - Lauren Jenkyns - St. Albert C. C.3/25/2017 12:30 PM
ScoreH - SaturdayAvonair - Adele Kezama - Avonair C. C.St. Albert - Lauren Jenkyns - St. Albert C. C.3/25/2017 7:30 PM
ScoreH - SaturdayLeduc - Reagan Fuhrhop - Leduc C. C.Calmar - John Mryglod - Calmar C. C.3/25/2017 7:30 PM
ScoreH - SaturdayCrestwood - Dan Sherrard - Crestwood C. C.Vermilion - Ed Ehle - Vermilion C. C.3/25/2017 7:30 PM
ScoreH - SaturdayJasper Place - Laurie Knoll - Jasper Place C. C.Granite - Tanis Stroh - Granite C. C.3/25/2017 7:30 PM
ScoreJ - SundayCalmar - John Mryglod - Calmar C. C.Crestwood - Dan Sherrard - Crestwood C. C.3/26/2017 12:30 PM
ScoreJ - SundayGranite - Tanis Stroh - Granite C. C.St. Albert - Lauren Jenkyns - St. Albert C. C.3/26/2017 12:30 PM

B Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreD - FridaySt. Albert - Craig King - St. Albert C. C.Spruce Grove - Dale Fellows - Spruce Grove C. C.3/24/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreD - FridayDerrick - Bruce Baergeh - Derrick C. C.Sherwood Park - Dwight Alfrey - Sherwood Park C. C.3/24/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreE - SaturdayLloydminster - Kerry Leckie - Lloydminster C. C.Granite - Craig MacAlpine - Granite C. C.3/25/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreE - SaturdayShamrock - Aaron Luchko - Shamrock C. C.Lac La Biche - Dan Leach - Lac La Biche C. C.3/25/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreE - SaturdayViking - Vernon Hafso - Viking C. C.Beaumont - Dennis Gross - Beaumont C. C.3/25/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreE - SaturdayCold Lake - Jim Urlacher - Cold Lake C. C.Saville - Gord Redel - Saville C. C.3/25/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreF - SaturdayGarrison - Dana Schesnuk - Garrison C. C.Calmar - Tracy Zadderey - Calmar C. C.3/25/2017 12:30 PM
ScoreF - SaturdaySaville - Angie Strashok - Saville C. C.Thistle - Lorna Alfrey - Thistle C. C.3/25/2017 12:30 PM
ScoreF - SaturdayLloydminster - Jolene Sheppard - Lloydminster C. C.Sherwood Park - Marian Reed - Sherwood Park C. C.3/25/2017 12:30 PM
ScoreF - SaturdayEllerslie - Aileen Knudskov - Ellerslie C. C.Rocky Mtn. House - Dawn Thomas - Rocky Mtn. House C. C.3/25/2017 12:30 PM
ScoreG - SaturdayMorinville - Mike Hutchings - Morinville C. C.Viking - Vernon Hafso - Viking C. C.3/25/2017 4:00 PM
ScoreG - SaturdayThistle - James Pahl - Thistle C. C.Shamrock - Aaron Luchko - Shamrock C. C.3/25/2017 4:00 PM
ScoreG - SaturdayEllerslie - Jared Coffen - Ellerslie C. C.Derrick - Bruce Baergeh - Derrick C. C.3/25/2017 4:00 PM
ScoreG - SaturdayJasper Place - Albert Nolette - Jasper Place C. C.Spruce Grove - Dale Fellows - Spruce Grove C. C.3/25/2017 4:00 PM
ScoreG - SaturdayArdrossan - Trent Bungardt - Ardrossan C. C.Ottewell - Garry Purschke - Ottewell C. C.3/25/2017 4:00 PM
ScoreG - SaturdaySmoky Lake - Ryan Franchuk - Smoky lake C. C.Saville - Gord Redel - Saville C. C.3/25/2017 4:00 PM
ScoreG - SaturdayAvonair - Chris Wilson - Avonair C. C.Granite - Craig MacAlpine - Granite C. C.3/25/2017 4:00 PM
ScoreG - SaturdayRose City - Ross Boman - Rose City C. C.Garrison - Darryl Weddell - Garrison C. C.3/25/2017 4:00 PM
ScoreH - SaturdayAthabasca - Bev Topola - Athabasca C. C.Derrick - Jennifer Scott - Derrick C. C.3/25/2017 7:30 PM
ScoreH - SaturdayGarrison - Dana Schesnuk - Garrison C. C.Ellerslie - Aileen Knudskov - Ellerslie C. C.3/25/2017 7:30 PM
ScoreH - SaturdayBeaumont - Sharon Yarn - Beaumont C. C.Crestwood - Jean Vinkler - Crestwood C. C.3/25/2017 7:30 PM
ScoreH - SaturdayThistle - Lorna Alfrey - Thistle C. C.Lloydminster - Jolene Sheppard - Lloydminster C. C.3/25/2017 7:30 PM
ScoreI - SundayShamrock - Michelle Hartwell - Shamrock C. C.Crestwood - Jean Vinkler - Crestwood C. C.3/26/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreI - SundayAthabasca - Bev Topola - Athabasca C. C.Spruce Grove - Tiffany Steuber - Spruce Grove C. C.3/26/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreI - SundayEllerslie - Aileen Knudskov - Ellerslie C. C.Leduc - Tricia Sware-Bilawchuk - Leduc C. C.3/26/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreI - SundayThistle - Lorna Alfrey - Thistle C. C.Cold Lake - Cori Dunbar - Cold Lake C. C.3/26/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreI - SundaySmoky Lake - Ryan Franchuk - Smoky lake C. C.Morinville - Mike Hutchings - Morinville C. C.3/26/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreI - SundayJasper Place - Albert Nolette - Jasper Place C. C.Ellerslie - Jared Coffen - Ellerslie C. C.3/26/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreI - SundayRose City - Ross Boman - Rose City C. C.Ardrossan - Trent Bungardt - Ardrossan C. C.3/26/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreI - SundayThistle - James Pahl - Thistle C. C.Granite - Craig MacAlpine - Granite C. C.3/26/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreJ - SundayGranite - Craig MacAlpine - Granite C. C.Leduc - Reagan Fuhrhop - Leduc C. C.3/26/2017 12:30 PM
ScoreJ - SundayEllerslie - Jared Coffen - Ellerslie C. C.Rose City - Ross Boman - Rose City C. C.3/26/2017 12:30 PM
ScoreJ - SundayMorinville - Mike Hutchings - Morinville C. C.Vermilion - Ed Ehle - Vermilion C. C.3/26/2017 12:30 PM
ScoreJ - SundayCold Lake - Cori Dunbar - Cold Lake C. C.Shamrock - Michelle Hartwell - Shamrock C. C.3/26/2017 12:30 PM
ScoreJ - SundayAvonair - Adele Kezama - Avonair C. C.Leduc - Tricia Sware-Bilawchuk - Leduc C. C.3/26/2017 12:30 PM
ScoreJ - SundayJasper Place - Laurie Knoll - Jasper Place C. C.Athabasca - Bev Topola - Athabasca C. C.3/26/2017 12:30 PM
ScoreK - SundayShamrock - Michelle Hartwell - Shamrock C. C.Granite - Tanis Stroh - Granite C. C.3/26/2017 4:00 PM
ScoreK - SundayAvonair - Adele Kezama - Avonair C. C.Jasper Place - Laurie Knoll - Jasper Place C. C.3/26/2017 4:00 PM
ScoreK - SundayGranite - Craig MacAlpine - Granite C. C.Vermilion - Ed Ehle - Vermilion C. C.3/26/2017 4:00 PM
ScoreK - SundayRose City - Ross Boman - Rose City C. C.Calmar - John Mryglod - Calmar C. C.3/26/2017 4:00 PM