Northern Alberta Curling Association

Senior Men's


Team Standings

TeamWinsLosses
Kurt Balderston71
Wade White72
Scott Egger54
David Olsen44
Glen Hansen34
Darrel Veiner25
Don Delair25
Wayne Heikkinen16

Draw Schedule

Draw Number Date & Time
01 - Round Robin 2/15/2017 12:00 PM
02 - Round Robin 2/15/2017 7:00 PM
03 - Round Robin 2/16/2017 1:00 PM
04 - Round Robin 2/16/2017 7:00 PM
05 - Round Robin 2/17/2017 1:00 PM
06 - Round Robin 2/17/2017 7:00 PM
07 - Round Robin 2/18/2017 10:00 AM
08 - Tie-Breaker #1 - 2 tie-breakers required 2/18/2017 2:30 PM
09 - Tie-Breaker #2 or Semi-Final 2/18/2017 7:00 PM
10 - Semi-Finals - if not played Saturday 2/19/2017 9:30 AM
11 - Final 2/19/2017 2:00 PM

View Team Rosters

Round Robin

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
Score01 - Round RobinKurt Balderston - Grande Prairie C.C.Wade White - Saville Centre2/15/2017 12:00 PM
Score01 - Round RobinDon Delair - Airdrie C.C.Wayne Heikkinen - Inglewood C.C.2/15/2017 12:00 PM
Score01 - Round RobinDarrel Veiner - Dawson Creek C.C.Scott Egger - Calgary C.C.2/15/2017 12:00 PM
Score01 - Round RobinDavid Olsen - Thistle C.C.Glen Hansen - Saville Centre2/15/2017 12:00 PM
Score02 - Round RobinDarrel Veiner - Dawson Creek C.C.Don Delair - Airdrie C.C.2/15/2017 7:00 PM
Score02 - Round RobinGlen Hansen - Saville CentreWade White - Saville Centre2/15/2017 7:00 PM
Score02 - Round RobinDavid Olsen - Thistle C.C.Wayne Heikkinen - Inglewood C.C.2/15/2017 7:00 PM
Score02 - Round RobinScott Egger - Calgary C.C.Kurt Balderston - Grande Prairie C.C.2/15/2017 7:00 PM
Score03 - Round RobinScott Egger - Calgary C.C.Glen Hansen - Saville Centre2/16/2017 1:00 PM
Score03 - Round RobinDavid Olsen - Thistle C.C.Darrel Veiner - Dawson Creek C.C.2/16/2017 1:00 PM
Score03 - Round RobinKurt Balderston - Grande Prairie C.C.Don Delair - Airdrie C.C.2/16/2017 1:00 PM
Score03 - Round RobinWayne Heikkinen - Inglewood C.C.Wade White - Saville Centre2/16/2017 1:00 PM
Score04 - Round RobinDon Delair - Airdrie C.C.David Olsen - Thistle C.C.2/16/2017 7:00 PM
Score04 - Round RobinKurt Balderston - Grande Prairie C.C.Glen Hansen - Saville Centre2/16/2017 7:00 PM
Score04 - Round RobinScott Egger - Calgary C.C.Wade White - Saville Centre2/16/2017 7:00 PM
Score04 - Round RobinDarrel Veiner - Dawson Creek C.C.Wayne Heikkinen - Inglewood C.C.2/16/2017 7:00 PM
Score05 - Round RobinWade White - Saville CentreDarrel Veiner - Dawson Creek C.C.2/17/2017 1:00 PM
Score05 - Round RobinWayne Heikkinen - Inglewood C.C.Scott Egger - Calgary C.C.2/17/2017 1:00 PM
Score05 - Round RobinDon Delair - Airdrie C.C.Glen Hansen - Saville Centre2/17/2017 1:00 PM
Score05 - Round RobinKurt Balderston - Grande Prairie C.C.David Olsen - Thistle C.C.2/17/2017 1:00 PM
Score06 - Round RobinGlen Hansen - Saville CentreWayne Heikkinen - Inglewood C.C.2/17/2017 7:00 PM
Score06 - Round RobinDarrel Veiner - Dawson Creek C.C.Kurt Balderston - Grande Prairie C.C.2/17/2017 7:00 PM
Score06 - Round RobinWade White - Saville CentreDavid Olsen - Thistle C.C.2/17/2017 7:00 PM
Score06 - Round RobinDon Delair - Airdrie C.C.Scott Egger - Calgary C.C.2/17/2017 7:00 PM
Score07 - Round RobinDavid Olsen - Thistle C.C.Scott Egger - Calgary C.C.2/18/2017 10:00 AM
Score07 - Round RobinWade White - Saville CentreDon Delair - Airdrie C.C.2/18/2017 10:00 AM
Score07 - Round RobinWayne Heikkinen - Inglewood C.C.Kurt Balderston - Grande Prairie C.C.2/18/2017 10:00 AM
Score07 - Round RobinGlen Hansen - Saville CentreDarrel Veiner - Dawson Creek C.C.2/18/2017 10:00 AM

Tie Breaker #2

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
Score09 - Tie-Breaker #2 or Semi-FinalScott Egger - Calgary C.C.David Olsen - Thistle C.C.2/18/2017 7:00 PM

Semi-Final

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
Score10 - Semi-Finals - if not played SaturdayWade White - Saville CentreScott Egger - Calgary C.C.2/19/2017 9:30 AM

Final

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
Score11 - FinalKurt Balderston - Grande Prairie C.C.Wade White - Saville Centre2/19/2017 2:00 PM