Northern Alberta Curling Association

Senior Women's


Team Standings

TeamWinsLosses
Cathy King71
Terri Loblaw54
Michelle Ewanchuk44
Marlene Maxwell34
Janet Plante34
Amanda McMahon34
Heather Caseley34
Deb Santos25

Draw Schedule

Draw Number Date & Time
01 - Round Robin 2/15/2017 12:00 PM
02 - Round Robin 2/15/2017 7:00 PM
03 - Round Robin 2/16/2017 1:00 PM
04 - Round Robin 2/16/2017 7:00 PM
05 - Round Robin 2/17/2017 1:00 PM
06 - Round Robin 2/17/2017 7:00 PM
07 - Round Robin 2/18/2017 10:00 AM
08 - Tie-Breaker 1 - if 2 tie-breakers required 2/18/2017 2:30 PM
09 - Tie-Breaker #2 or Semi-Final 2/18/2017 7:00 PM
10 - Semi-Finals - if not played Saturday 2/19/2017 9:30 AM
11 - Final 2/19/2017 2:00 PM

View Team Rosters

Round Robin

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
Score01 - Round RobinMarlene Maxwell - Dawson Creek C.C.Deb Santos - St. Albert C.C.2/15/2017 12:00 PM
Score01 - Round RobinTerri Loblaw - North Hill / Medicine Hat C.C.Michelle Ewanchuk - Calgary C.C.2/15/2017 12:00 PM
Score01 - Round RobinJanet Plante - Grande Prairie C.C.Heather Caseley - Red Deer C.C.2/15/2017 12:00 PM
Score01 - Round RobinCathy King - Saville CentreAmanda McMahon - Derrick C.C.2/15/2017 12:00 PM
Score02 - Round RobinJanet Plante - Grande Prairie C.C.Terri Loblaw - North Hill / Medicine Hat C.C.2/15/2017 7:00 PM
Score02 - Round RobinAmanda McMahon - Derrick C.C.Deb Santos - St. Albert C.C.2/15/2017 7:00 PM
Score02 - Round RobinCathy King - Saville CentreMichelle Ewanchuk - Calgary C.C.2/15/2017 7:00 PM
Score02 - Round RobinHeather Caseley - Red Deer C.C.Marlene Maxwell - Dawson Creek C.C.2/15/2017 7:00 PM
Score03 - Round RobinHeather Caseley - Red Deer C.C.Amanda McMahon - Derrick C.C.2/16/2017 1:00 PM
Score03 - Round RobinCathy King - Saville CentreJanet Plante - Grande Prairie C.C.2/16/2017 1:00 PM
Score03 - Round RobinMarlene Maxwell - Dawson Creek C.C.Terri Loblaw - North Hill / Medicine Hat C.C.2/16/2017 1:00 PM
Score03 - Round RobinMichelle Ewanchuk - Calgary C.C.Deb Santos - St. Albert C.C.2/16/2017 1:00 PM
Score04 - Round RobinTerri Loblaw - North Hill / Medicine Hat C.C.Cathy King - Saville Centre2/16/2017 7:00 PM
Score04 - Round RobinMarlene Maxwell - Dawson Creek C.C.Amanda McMahon - Derrick C.C.2/16/2017 7:00 PM
Score04 - Round RobinHeather Caseley - Red Deer C.C.Deb Santos - St. Albert C.C.2/16/2017 7:00 PM
Score04 - Round RobinJanet Plante - Grande Prairie C.C.Michelle Ewanchuk - Calgary C.C.2/16/2017 7:00 PM
Score05 - Round RobinDeb Santos - St. Albert C.C.Janet Plante - Grande Prairie C.C.2/17/2017 1:00 PM
Score05 - Round RobinMichelle Ewanchuk - Calgary C.C.Heather Caseley - Red Deer C.C.2/17/2017 1:00 PM
Score05 - Round RobinTerri Loblaw - North Hill / Medicine Hat C.C.Amanda McMahon - Derrick C.C.2/17/2017 1:00 PM
Score05 - Round RobinMarlene Maxwell - Dawson Creek C.C.Cathy King - Saville Centre2/17/2017 1:00 PM
Score06 - Round RobinAmanda McMahon - Derrick C.C.Michelle Ewanchuk - Calgary C.C.2/17/2017 7:00 PM
Score06 - Round RobinJanet Plante - Grande Prairie C.C.Marlene Maxwell - Dawson Creek C.C.2/17/2017 7:00 PM
Score06 - Round RobinDeb Santos - St. Albert C.C.Cathy King - Saville Centre2/17/2017 7:00 PM
Score06 - Round RobinTerri Loblaw - North Hill / Medicine Hat C.C.Heather Caseley - Red Deer C.C.2/17/2017 7:00 PM
Score07 - Round RobinCathy King - Saville CentreHeather Caseley - Red Deer C.C.2/18/2017 10:00 AM
Score07 - Round RobinDeb Santos - St. Albert C.C.Terri Loblaw - North Hill / Medicine Hat C.C.2/18/2017 10:00 AM
Score07 - Round RobinMichelle Ewanchuk - Calgary C.C.Marlene Maxwell - Dawson Creek C.C.2/18/2017 10:00 AM
Score07 - Round RobinAmanda McMahon - Derrick C.C.Janet Plante - Grande Prairie C.C.2/18/2017 10:00 AM

Semi-Final

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
Score09 - Tie-Breaker #2 or Semi-Final Michelle Ewanchuk - Calgary C.C.Terri Loblaw - North Hill / Medicine Hat C.C.2/18/2017 7:00 PM

Final

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
Score11 - FinalCathy King - Saville CentreTerri Loblaw - North Hill / Medicine Hat C.C.2/19/2017 2:00 PM