Northern Alberta Curling Association

Master Men

Draw Schedule

Draw Number Date & Time
A - Wednesday 2/1/2017 9:00 AM
B - Wednesday 2/1/2017 1:00 PM
C - Thursday 2/2/2017 10:00 AM
D - Thursday 2/2/2017 2:00 PM
E - Friday 2/3/2017 10:00 AM
F - Friday - A Final 2/3/2017 2:00 PM
G - Saturday 2/4/2017 10:00 AM
H - Saturday - B Final 2/4/2017 2:00 PM
I - Sunday 2/5/2017 10:00 AM
J - Sunday - C Final 2/5/2017 2:00 PM

View Team Rosters

A Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreA - WednesdayJoe Filewych - AvonairDon Sutton - Thistle2/1/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreA - WednesdayDave Douglas - SavilleRick McKague - Crestwood2/1/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreA - WednesdayLloyd Bentz - SavilleCraig King - Avonair2/1/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreA - WednesdayDave Zesko - Spruce GroveOrv MacDonald - Cold Lake2/1/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreA - WednesdayDave Olsen - ThistleGary Greening - Crestwood2/1/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreA - WednesdayRalph Lee - AvonairVernon Hafso - Lamont2/1/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreB - WednesdayLyle Lorenz - LacombeKeith Morgan - Avonair2/1/2017 1:00 PM
ScoreB - WednesdayJohn Cabaj - Sherwood ParkTim Alenius - Avonair2/1/2017 1:00 PM
ScoreB - WednesdayMurray Westman - VermilionDon Sutton - Thistle2/1/2017 1:00 PM
ScoreB - WednesdayRick McKague - CrestwoodLloyd Bentz - Saville2/1/2017 1:00 PM
ScoreB - WednesdayOrv MacDonald - Cold LakeGary Greening - Crestwood2/1/2017 1:00 PM
ScoreC - ThursdayRalph Lee - AvonairKeith Morgan - Avonair2/2/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreC - ThursdayJohn Cabaj - Sherwood ParkMurray Westman - Vermilion2/2/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreD - ThursdayRick McKague - CrestwoodGary Greening - Crestwood2/2/2017 2:00 PM
ScoreD - ThursdayKeith Morgan - AvonairMurray Westman - Vermilion2/2/2017 2:00 PM
ScoreF - Friday - A FinalRick McKague - CrestwoodMurray Westman - Vermilion2/3/2017 2:00 PM

B Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreB - WednesdayDave Douglas - SavilleCraig King - Avonair2/1/2017 1:00 PM
ScoreC - ThursdayVernon Hafso - LamontLyle Lorenz - Lacombe2/2/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreC - ThursdayDave Olsen - ThistleJoe Filewych - Avonair2/2/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreC - ThursdayDave Zesko - Spruce GroveTim Alenius - Avonair2/2/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreC - ThursdayDon Sutton - ThistleCraig King - Avonair2/2/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreD - ThursdayOrv MacDonald - Cold LakeLyle Lorenz - Lacombe2/2/2017 2:00 PM
ScoreD - ThursdayRalph Lee - AvonairDon Sutton - Thistle2/2/2017 2:00 PM
ScoreD - ThursdayJohn Cabaj - Sherwood ParkDave Olsen - Thistle2/2/2017 2:00 PM
ScoreE - FridayLloyd Bentz - SavilleDave Zesko - Spruce Grove2/3/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreF - Friday - A FinalGary Greening - CrestwoodDon Sutton - Thistle2/3/2017 2:00 PM
ScoreF - Friday - A FinalKeith Morgan - AvonairOrv MacDonald - Cold Lake2/3/2017 2:00 PM
ScoreF - Friday - A FinalDave Olsen - ThistleDave Zesko - Spruce Grove2/3/2017 2:00 PM
ScoreG - SaturdayGary Greening - CrestwoodOrv MacDonald - Cold Lake2/4/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreG - SaturdayDave Olsen - ThistleRick McKague - Crestwood2/4/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreH - Saturday - B FinalGary Greening - CrestwoodDave Olsen - Thistle2/4/2017 2:00 PM

C Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreE - FridayCraig King - AvonairVernon Hafso - Lamont2/3/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreE - FridayDave Douglas - SavilleTim Alenius - Avonair2/3/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreE - FridayLyle Lorenz - LacombeJoe Filewych - Avonair2/3/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreF - Friday - A FinalRalph Lee - AvonairJohn Cabaj - Sherwood Park2/3/2017 2:00 PM
ScoreG - SaturdayLyle Lorenz - LacombeDon Sutton - Thistle2/4/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreG - SaturdayTim Alenius - AvonairKeith Morgan - Avonair2/4/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreG - SaturdayLloyd Bentz - SavilleJohn Cabaj - Sherwood Park2/4/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreG - SaturdayVernon Hafso - LamontDave Zesko - Spruce Grove2/4/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreH - Saturday - B FinalVernon Hafso - LamontDon Sutton - Thistle2/4/2017 2:00 PM
ScoreH - Saturday - B FinalLloyd Bentz - SavilleOrv MacDonald - Cold Lake2/4/2017 2:00 PM
ScoreH - Saturday - B FinalRick McKague - CrestwoodKeith Morgan - Avonair2/4/2017 2:00 PM
ScoreI - SundayOrv MacDonald - Cold LakeRick McKague - Crestwood2/5/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreI - SundayGary Greening - CrestwoodDon Sutton - Thistle2/5/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreJ - Sunday - C FinalGary Greening - CrestwoodOrv MacDonald - Cold Lake2/5/2017 2:00 PM