Northern Alberta Curling Association

Senior Men & Women

Draw Schedule

Draw Number Date & Time
A - Wednesday 1/25/2017 2:30 PM
B - Wednesday 1/25/2017 7:00 PM
C - Thursday 1/26/2017 2:30 PM
D - Thursday 1/26/2017 7:00 PM
E - Friday 1/27/2017 2:30 PM
F - Friday - Men's A Final 1/27/2017 7:00 PM
G - Saturday - Women's A Final 1/28/2017 2:30 PM
H - Saturday - Men's B Final 1/28/2017 7:00 PM
I - Sunday - Women's B Final 1/29/2017 2:30 PM
J - Sunday - Men's & Women's C Final 1/29/2017 6:30 PM

View Team Rosters

A Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreA - WednesdayGlen Hansen - Saville CentreJohn Basarab - Lee Hodgson1/25/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreA - WednesdayBob Genoway - Saville CentreWade White - Saville Centre1/25/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreA - WednesdayMurray Westman - VermilionRon Corman - Spruce Grove C.C.1/25/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreA - WednesdayRick Kravontka - Ottewell C.C.Mark Pouliot - Crestwood C.C.1/25/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreA - WednesdayDale Fellows - Spruce Grove C.C.Lyle Lorenz - Lacombe1/25/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreA - WednesdayLes Rogers - Spruce Grove C.C.Dale Swyripa - Vermilion1/25/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreA - WednesdayDwight Alfrey - Sherwood Park C.C.Kevin Gunderson - Crestwood C.C.1/25/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreA - WednesdayGeoff Gonnet - Dale RusnakDave Olsen - Thistle C.C.1/25/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreB - WednesdayMurray Westman - VermilionBen Wilkinson - Spruce Grove C.C.1/25/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreB - WednesdayRandy Detillieux - Spruce Grove C.C.Rick McKague - Crestwood C.C.1/25/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreB - WednesdayDale Fellows - Spruce Grove C.C.Dale Swyripa - Vermilion1/25/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreB - WednesdayGlen Hansen - Saville CentreBob Genoway - Saville Centre1/25/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreB - WednesdayDwight Alfrey - Sherwood Park C.C.Dave Olsen - Thistle C.C.1/25/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreC - ThursdayRick McKague - Crestwood C.C.Mark Pouliot - Crestwood C.C.1/26/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreC - ThursdayGlen Hansen - Saville CentreBen Wilkinson - Spruce Grove C.C.1/26/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreD - ThursdayDale Swyripa - VermilionDave Olsen - Thistle C.C.1/26/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreD - ThursdayGlen Hansen - Saville CentreRick McKague - Crestwood C.C.1/26/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreE - FridayCathy King - Saville CentreAmanda McMahon - Derrick C.C.1/27/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreF - Friday - Men's A FinalAmanda McMahon - Derrick C.C.Diane Foster - Lacombe C.C.1/27/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreF - Friday - Men's A FinalDeb Santos - St. AlbertaJennifer Scott - Thistle C.C.1/27/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreF - Friday - Men's A FinalGlen Hansen - Saville CentreDale Swyripa - Vermilion1/27/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreG - Saturday - Women's A FinalAmanda McMahon - Derrick C.C.Jennifer Scott - Thistle C.C.1/28/2017 2:30 PM

B Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreB - WednesdayRick Kravontka - Ottewell C.C.Les Rogers - Spruce Grove C.C.1/25/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreB - WednesdayKevin Gunderson - Crestwood C.C.Lyle Lorenz - Lacombe1/25/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreC - ThursdayLes Rogers - Spruce Grove C.C.Lyle Lorenz - Lacombe1/26/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreC - ThursdayJohn Basarab - Lee HodgsonRon Corman - Spruce Grove C.C.1/26/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreC - ThursdayWade White - Saville CentreMurray Westman - Vermilion1/26/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreC - ThursdayRandy Detillieux - Spruce Grove C.C.Geoff Gonnet - Dale Rusnak1/26/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreD - ThursdayRandy Detillieux - Spruce Grove C.C.Bob Genoway - Saville Centre1/26/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreD - ThursdayMurray Westman - VermilionDwight Alfrey - Sherwood Park C.C.1/26/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreD - ThursdayRon Corman - Spruce Grove C.C.Dale Fellows - Spruce Grove C.C.1/26/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreE - FridayBen Wilkinson - Spruce Grove C.C.Les Rogers - Spruce Grove C.C.1/27/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreE - FridayBob Genoway - Saville CentreMark Pouliot - Crestwood C.C.1/27/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreE - FridayDale Fellows - Spruce Grove C.C.Rick McKague - Crestwood C.C.1/27/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreE - FridayDave Olsen - Thistle C.C.Dwight Alfrey - Sherwood Park C.C.1/27/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreF - Friday - Men's A FinalBen Wilkinson - Spruce Grove C.C.Mark Pouliot - Crestwood C.C.1/27/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreG - Saturday - Women's A FinalBen Wilkinson - Spruce Grove C.C.Dale Swyripa - Vermilion1/28/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreG - Saturday - Women's A FinalDave Olsen - Thistle C.C.Dale Fellows - Spruce Grove C.C.1/28/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreG - Saturday - Women's A FinalDeb Santos - St. AlbertaCathy King - Saville Centre1/28/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreH - Saturday - Men's B FinalBen Wilkinson - Spruce Grove C.C.Dave Olsen - Thistle C.C.1/28/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreH - Saturday - Men's B FinalDiane Foster - Lacombe C.C.Jennifer Scott - Thistle C.C.1/28/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreI - Sunday - Women's B FinalCathy King - Saville CentreDiane Foster - Lacombe C.C.1/29/2017 2:30 PM

C Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreD - ThursdayJohn Basarab - Lee HodgsonWade White - Saville Centre1/26/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreE - FridayKevin Gunderson - Crestwood C.C.Rick Kravontka - Ottewell C.C.1/27/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreE - FridayRandy Detillieux - Spruce Grove C.C.Ron Corman - Spruce Grove C.C.1/27/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreE - FridayWade White - Saville CentreMurray Westman - Vermilion1/27/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreF - Friday - Men's A FinalLyle Lorenz - LacombeGeoff Gonnet - Dale Rusnak1/27/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreF - Friday - Men's A FinalRon Corman - Spruce Grove C.C.Les Rogers - Spruce Grove C.C.1/27/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreF - Friday - Men's A FinalWade White - Saville CentreBob Genoway - Saville Centre1/27/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreG - Saturday - Women's A FinalMark Pouliot - Crestwood C.C.Rick Kravontka - Ottewell C.C.1/28/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreG - Saturday - Women's A FinalDwight Alfrey - Sherwood Park C.C.Lyle Lorenz - Lacombe1/28/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreG - Saturday - Women's A FinalRon Corman - Spruce Grove C.C.Rick McKague - Crestwood C.C.1/28/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreH - Saturday - Men's B FinalMark Pouliot - Crestwood C.C.Dale Swyripa - Vermilion1/28/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreH - Saturday - Men's B FinalDwight Alfrey - Sherwood Park C.C.Dale Fellows - Spruce Grove C.C.1/28/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreH - Saturday - Men's B FinalRon Corman - Spruce Grove C.C.Wade White - Saville Centre1/28/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreI - Sunday - Women's B FinalDeb Santos - St. AlbertaJennifer Scott - Thistle C.C.1/29/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreI - Sunday - Women's B FinalMark Pouliot - Crestwood C.C.Dale Fellows - Spruce Grove C.C.1/29/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreI - Sunday - Women's B FinalBen Wilkinson - Spruce Grove C.C.Wade White - Saville Centre1/29/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreJ - Sunday - Men's & Women's C FinalMark Pouliot - Crestwood C.C.Wade White - Saville Centre1/29/2017 6:30 PM
ScoreJ - Sunday - Men's & Women's C FinalDeb Santos - St. AlbertaDiane Foster - Lacombe C.C.1/29/2017 6:30 PM