Northern Alberta Curling Association

Men's

Draw Schedule

Draw Number Date & Time
A - Friday 1/20/2017 2:30 PM
B - Friday 1/20/2017 7:00 PM
C - Saturday 1/21/2017 10:00 AM
D - Saturday - A Final 1/21/2017 2:30 PM
E - Saturday 1/21/2017 7:00 PM
F - Sunday - B Final 1/22/2017 9:00 AM
G - Sunday 1/22/2017 1:30 PM
H - Sunday - C Final 1/22/2017 6:00 PM

View Team Rosters

A Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreA - FridayColin Huber - VermilionParker Konschuh - Granite1/20/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreA - FridayJames Pahl - ThistleBrad Schroeder - Rose City, Camrose1/20/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreA - FridayTyler Pfeiffer - Saville CentreRandy Guidinger - Spruce Grove1/20/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreA - FridayMatt Yeo - AvonairMike Hutchings - Morinville1/20/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreA - FridayThomas Scoffin - Saville CentreMatt Brown - Two Hills1/20/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreA - FridayWarren Cross - Saville CentreDale Fellows - Spruce Grove1/20/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreB - FridayGlen Kennedy - EllerslieColin Huber - Vermilion1/20/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreB - FridayGlen Hansen - Saville CentreMike Hutchings - Morinville1/20/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreB - FridayJames Pahl - ThistleTyler Pfeiffer - Saville Centre1/20/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreB - FridayThomas Scoffin - Saville CentreWarren Cross - Saville Centre1/20/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreC - SaturdayColin Huber - VermilionTyler Pfeiffer - Saville Centre1/21/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreC - SaturdayGlen Hansen - Saville CentreThomas Scoffin - Saville Centre1/21/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreD - Saturday - A FinalColin Huber - VermilionThomas Scoffin - Saville Centre1/21/2017 2:30 PM

B Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreB - FridayParker Konschuh - GraniteMatt Brown - Two Hills1/20/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreB - FridayDale Fellows - Spruce GroveMatt Yeo - Avonair1/20/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreC - SaturdayBrad Schroeder - Rose City, CamroseRandy Guidinger - Spruce Grove1/21/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreC - SaturdayGlen Kennedy - EllerslieJames Pahl - Thistle1/21/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreC - SaturdayMatt Brown - Two HillsWarren Cross - Saville Centre1/21/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreC - SaturdayDale Fellows - Spruce GroveMike Hutchings - Morinville1/21/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreD - Saturday - A FinalMatt Brown - Two HillsDale Fellows - Spruce Grove1/21/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreD - Saturday - A FinalGlen Kennedy - EllerslieGlen Hansen - Saville Centre1/21/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreD - Saturday - A FinalRandy Guidinger - Spruce GroveTyler Pfeiffer - Saville Centre1/21/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreE - SaturdayTyler Pfeiffer - Saville CentreGlen Kennedy - Ellerslie1/21/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreE - SaturdayDale Fellows - Spruce GroveColin Huber - Vermilion1/21/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreF - Sunday - B FinalGlen Kennedy - EllerslieDale Fellows - Spruce Grove1/22/2017 9:00 AM

C Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreD - Saturday - A FinalParker Konschuh - GraniteMatt Yeo - Avonair1/21/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreE - SaturdayBrad Schroeder - Rose City, CamroseGlen Hansen - Saville Centre1/21/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreE - SaturdayJames Pahl - ThistleMatt Yeo - Avonair1/21/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreE - SaturdayRandy Guidinger - Spruce GroveMatt Brown - Two Hills1/21/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreE - SaturdayMike Hutchings - MorinvilleWarren Cross - Saville Centre1/21/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreF - Sunday - B FinalWarren Cross - Saville CentreTyler Pfeiffer - Saville Centre1/22/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreF - Sunday - B FinalColin Huber - VermilionJames Pahl - Thistle1/22/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreF - Sunday - B FinalGlen Hansen - Saville CentreMatt Brown - Two Hills1/22/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreG - SundayGlen Hansen - Saville CentreDale Fellows - Spruce Grove1/22/2017 1:30 PM
ScoreG - SundayJames Pahl - ThistleTyler Pfeiffer - Saville Centre1/22/2017 1:30 PM
ScoreH - Sunday - C FinalJames Pahl - ThistleGlen Hansen - Saville Centre1/22/2017 6:00 PM