Northern Alberta Curling Association

Junior Men & Women

Draw Schedule

Draw Number Date & Time
A - Friday 12/2/2016 8:00 AM
B - Friday 12/2/2016 11:30 AM
C- Friday 12/2/2016 5:00 PM
D - Friday 12/2/2016 8:30 PM
E - Saturday 12/3/2016 9:00 AM
F - Saturday 12/3/2016 1:00 PM
G - Saturday 12/3/2016 7:00 PM
H - Sunday 12/4/2016 9:00 AM
I - Sunday 12/4/2016 1:00 PM
J - Sunday 12/4/2016 5:00 PM

View Team Rosters

A Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreA - FridayKarsten Sturmay - Saville CentreMatt Taylor - Vermillion12/2/2016 8:00 AM
ScoreA - FridayJared Scharff - Saville CentreSean Borkovic - Leduc C.C.12/2/2016 8:00 AM
ScoreA - FridayMorgan Lavallee - St. Paul C.C.Jacob Rahn - Saville Centre12/2/2016 8:00 AM
ScoreA - FridayEvan Van Amsterdam - Crestwood C.C.Nathan Molberg - St. Albert12/2/2016 8:00 AM
ScoreA - FridayKelsie Leeder - Derrick C.C.Taitan Hagglund - Avonair12/2/2016 8:00 AM
ScoreA - FridayEmily Clark - St. AlbertVeronica Maschmeyer - Sherwood Park C.C.12/2/2016 8:00 AM
ScoreA - FridayKristen Streifel - Saville CentreLauren Marks - Saville Centre12/2/2016 8:00 AM
ScoreA - FridayJanais DeJong - Leduc C.C.Olivia Jones - Saville Centre12/2/2016 8:00 AM
ScoreB - FridayRyan Jacques - Saville CentreDennis Weber - Shamrock12/2/2016 11:30 AM
ScoreB - FridayAbby Marks - Saville CentreBrett Day - Avonair C.C.12/2/2016 11:30 AM
ScoreB - FridayLucas Bartz - Ellerslie C.C.Jacob Rahn - Saville Centre12/2/2016 11:30 AM
ScoreB - FridayKristen Streifel - Saville CentreAshton Simard - Saville Centre12/2/2016 11:30 AM
ScoreC- FridayJared Scharff - Saville CentreKarsten Sturmay - Saville Centre12/2/2016 5:00 PM
ScoreC- FridayKelsie Leeder - Derrick C.C.Emily Clark - St. Albert12/2/2016 5:00 PM
ScoreD - FridayLucas Bartz - Ellerslie C.C.Evan Van Amsterdam - Crestwood C.C.12/2/2016 8:30 PM
ScoreD - FridayRyan Jacques - Saville CentreKarsten Sturmay - Saville Centre12/2/2016 8:30 PM
ScoreD - FridayKelsie Leeder - Derrick C.C.Abby Marks - Saville Centre12/2/2016 8:30 PM
ScoreD - FridayKristen Streifel - Saville CentreJanais DeJong - Leduc C.C.12/2/2016 8:30 PM
ScoreF - SaturdayAbby Marks - Saville CentreJanais DeJong - Leduc C.C.12/3/2016 1:00 PM
ScoreF - SaturdayKarsten Sturmay - Saville CentreEvan Van Amsterdam - Crestwood C.C.12/3/2016 1:00 PM

B Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreC- FridaySean Borkovic - Leduc C.C.Matt Taylor - Vermillion12/2/2016 5:00 PM
ScoreC- FridayMorgan Lavallee - St. Paul C.C.Dennis Weber - Shamrock12/2/2016 5:00 PM
ScoreC- FridayBrett Day - Avonair C.C.Lauren Marks - Saville Centre12/2/2016 5:00 PM
ScoreC- FridayJacob Rahn - Saville CentreNathan Molberg - St. Albert12/2/2016 5:00 PM
ScoreC- FridayTaitan Hagglund - AvonairVeronica Maschmeyer - Sherwood Park C.C.12/2/2016 5:00 PM
ScoreC- FridayAshton Simard - Saville CentreOlivia Jones - Saville Centre12/2/2016 5:00 PM
ScoreE - SaturdayEmily Clark - St. AlbertLauren Marks - Saville Centre12/3/2016 9:00 AM
ScoreE - SaturdayKristen Streifel - Saville CentreVeronica Maschmeyer - Sherwood Park C.C.12/3/2016 9:00 AM
ScoreE - SaturdayLucas Bartz - Ellerslie C.C.Matt Taylor - Vermillion12/3/2016 9:00 AM
ScoreE - SaturdayJacob Rahn - Saville CentreRyan Jacques - Saville Centre12/3/2016 9:00 AM
ScoreE - SaturdayAshton Simard - Saville CentreKelsie Leeder - Derrick C.C.12/3/2016 9:00 AM
ScoreE - SaturdayMorgan Lavallee - St. Paul C.C.Jared Scharff - Saville Centre12/3/2016 9:00 AM
ScoreG - SaturdayJared Scharff - Saville CentreKarsten Sturmay - Saville Centre12/3/2016 7:00 PM
ScoreG - SaturdayMatt Taylor - VermillionRyan Jacques - Saville Centre12/3/2016 7:00 PM
ScoreG - SaturdayLauren Marks - Saville CentreAbby Marks - Saville Centre12/3/2016 7:00 PM
ScoreG - SaturdayKristen Streifel - Saville CentreAshton Simard - Saville Centre12/3/2016 7:00 PM
ScoreH - SundayKarsten Sturmay - Saville CentreRyan Jacques - Saville Centre12/4/2016 9:00 AM
ScoreH - SundayAbby Marks - Saville CentreAshton Simard - Saville Centre12/4/2016 9:00 AM

C Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreF - SaturdayBrett Day - Avonair C.C.Taitan Hagglund - Avonair12/3/2016 1:00 PM
ScoreF - SaturdayOlivia Jones - Saville CentreVeronica Maschmeyer - Sherwood Park C.C.12/3/2016 1:00 PM
ScoreF - SaturdaySean Borkovic - Leduc C.C.Nathan Molberg - St. Albert12/3/2016 1:00 PM
ScoreF - SaturdayDennis Weber - ShamrockLucas Bartz - Ellerslie C.C.12/3/2016 1:00 PM
ScoreH - SundayLucas Bartz - Ellerslie C.C.Jacob Rahn - Saville Centre12/4/2016 9:00 AM
ScoreH - SundayVeronica Maschmeyer - Sherwood Park C.C.Lauren Marks - Saville Centre12/4/2016 9:00 AM
ScoreH - SundayBrett Day - Avonair C.C.Kelsie Leeder - Derrick C.C.12/4/2016 9:00 AM
ScoreH - SundayEmily Clark - St. AlbertKristen Streifel - Saville Centre12/4/2016 9:00 AM
ScoreH - SundayMorgan Lavallee - St. Paul C.C.Matt Taylor - Vermillion12/4/2016 9:00 AM
ScoreH - SundayNathan Molberg - St. AlbertJared Scharff - Saville Centre12/4/2016 9:00 AM
ScoreI - SundayKelsie Leeder - Derrick C.C.Abby Marks - Saville Centre12/4/2016 1:00 PM
ScoreI - SundayLauren Marks - Saville CentreKristen Streifel - Saville Centre12/4/2016 1:00 PM
ScoreI - SundayLucas Bartz - Ellerslie C.C.Ryan Jacques - Saville Centre12/4/2016 1:00 PM
ScoreI - SundayJared Scharff - Saville CentreMorgan Lavallee - St. Paul C.C.12/4/2016 1:00 PM
ScoreJ - SundayLucas Bartz - Ellerslie C.C.Jared Scharff - Saville Centre12/4/2016 5:00 PM