Northern Alberta Curling Association

TEAM ROSTERS

 Northern Events


   

Contents

Junior Men

Junior Women

Women

Men

Senior Men

Senior Women

Master Men

U18 (Juvenile) Boys

U18 (Juvenile) Girls

Mixed

 

JUNIOR MEN [Back to Top]   2017 - 2018

 

VERMILION
Branden Cookson
Connor English
Travis Dow
Wyatt Herselmen
Cooper Nicholson - Substitute
Dusty Makichuk - Coach

SAVILLE
Ryan Jacques
Dustin Mikush
Gabriel Dyck
Michael Henricks
Bernie Panich - Coach
SHAMROCK
Kayden Melnyk
Ethan Grabas
Colin Chartier
Leyton Grabas
Kaleb Melnyk - SubstituteReed Sutton - Coach
ST. ALBERT
Nathan Molberg
Jacob Rahn
Braden Pelech
Morgan Bilassy
Nicole Bellamy - Coach

SAVILLE
Aaron Power
Andrew McLeod
Korey Kobylka
Cole Hildebrandt
Chris Power - Coach

 

SAVILLE
Jared Sharff
Andrew Gittis
Justus Otto
Zachary Pawliuk
Jeff Henricks - Coach
SAVILLE
Karsten Sturmay
Christopher Kennedy
Glenn Venance
Caleb Boorse
Rob Krepps - Coach
CRESTWOOD
Evan Van Amsterdam
Nicholas Duivenvoorde
Benton Boychuk-Chorney
Ryan Fenrich
Reg Reinhardt - Coach

 

 

JUNIOR WOMEN [Back to Top]   2017 - 2018

 

ELLERSLIE
Emily Clark
Emily Diebert
Kennedy Trainberg
Gabby Rocque
Derrick Diebert - Coach

SAVILLE
Rebecca Geary
Kyla Malcolm
Julianna Duivenvoorde
Mercedes Smith
Skip Wilson - Coach

ST. ALBERT
Taitan Hagglund
Rebecca Bartz
Quinn Prodaniuk
Brennin Turner
Emily Bartz - SubstituteErin Tester - SubstituteGlenna Rubin - Coach
DERRICK
Kelsie Leeder
Brittany Brezinski
Sara Fraser
Megan BergTaina Smiley - Coach
 
SAVILLE
Abby Marks
Catherine Clifford
Jamie Scott
Olivia jones
Doug Marks - Coach
SHERWOOD PARK
Veronica Maschmeyer
Sydney Parent
Madysan Theroux
Rebecca Allen
Sandy tougas - Coach

SAVILLE
Ashton Simard
Kennedy Schultz
Andie Kurjata
Sarah Clifford
Todd Simard - Coach

SAVILLE
Selena Sturmay
Chantele Broderson
Kate Goodhelpsen
Paige Papley
Amanda Dawn St. Laurent - Coach

 

 

 

WOMEN [Back to Top]   2017 - 2018

 

LACOMBE

Marla Sherrer

Adrienne Winfield

Julie Selvais

Amanda Moizis

Rebecca Allen - Substitute

Brad Hamilton - Coach

ELLERSLIE

Holly Scott

Megan Anderson

Candace Read

Trina Ball

CRESTWOOD

Holly Baird

Pam Appelman

Leslie Rogers

Jenilee Streatch

Mark Johnson - Coach

SAVILLE

Kelsey Rocque

Laura Crocker

Taylor McDonald

Jennifer Gates

Lesley McEwan - Coach

ELLERSLIE

Ocean Smart

Robyn Gerrard

Sharla Warawa

Erica Horte

Ashley Kalk - Substitute

Jim Weber - Coach

SAVILLE

Nicky Kaufman

Melissa Pierrce

Erica Ortt

Sarah More

AVONAIR

Deanne Nichol

Karynn Flory

Brittany Zelmer

Jennifer Sheehan

Jules Owchar - Coach

SPRUCE GROVE

Lindsay Makichuk

Jennifer VanWieren

Jen Person

Tiffany Steuber

Dusty Makichuk - Coach

ELLERSLIE

Kellie Henricks

Sara McMann

Chelsey Whitney

Baily Horte

Jeff Henricks - Coach

Brian Lupul - Coach

CALMAR

Tracy Zadderey

Monique Gagnier

Michelle Willett

Nicole Sawiak

 GRANITE

 Krysta Hilker

 Katie Morrissey 

 Sydney Lewko

 Heather Steele

 

 

AVONAIR

Jessie Hunkin

Holly Jamieson

Lynnelle Mahe

Kim Curtin

SAVILLE

Kristen Streifel

Danielle Schmiemann

Taylore Maschmeyer

Jesse Iles

Garry Coderre - Coach

   

 

MEN [Back to Top]   2017 - 2018

 

     
     
       
     
     

 

 

SENIOR MEN [Back to Top]   2017 - 2018

 

     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

 

SENIOR WOMEN [Back to Top]   2017 - 2018

 

                                                                    
     

 

 

MASTER MEN [Back to Top]   2017 - 2018

 

     
     
     
     
     
     

 

U18 (JUVENILE) BOYS [Back to Top] 2017 - 2018

 

     
     
     
     
     

 

U18 (JUVENILE) GIRLS [Back to Top]   2017 - 2018

 

     
     

 

MIXED [Back to Top]   2017 - 2018