Northern Alberta Curling Association

Bonspiels

Name Location Start End Contact Phone Email
Men's Open Castor 02/21/2018 02/25/2018 Colin 403-575-1225 colaa@cciwireless.ca
Mixed Ellerslie 02/22/2018 02/24/2018 Dixie Blackmore 780-988-5784 ellerscc@shaw.ca
Men's Tofield 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Doug Hardy 780-717-8963 doughardy@mcsnet.ca
Open Skins Modified Beaumont 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 The Club 780-929-8515 beaumontcurlingclub@shawbiz.ca
Wetaskiwin Town & Country Wetaskiwin 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Deanne Bye 780-361-7502 wetaskiwincurlingclub@gmail.com
Men's Bonspiel Gibbons 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Rod or Angela bonspiels2@gibbonscurling.ca or bonspiels3@gibbonscurling.ca
Ladies Open Drayton Valley 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Mitzi Koebernick 780-542-4795 dvcurling@gmail.com
Modified Mixed Lakeside, Seba Beach 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Brian Scott 780-554-5843 bpoulin@xplornet.com
Jim Barker Memorial Mens Onoway 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Kevin Branting 780-719-3471 onowaycurlingclub@gmail.com
Rod Oberg Memorial Mens Bonspiel Lacombe 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Grant 403-506-4154 gnkamps@platinum.ca
Combined Men's & Ladies Smoky Lake 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Ryan Franchuk 780-650-0492 farmingryan@gmail.com
Mixed / Modified Plamondon 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Bailey Walsh 780-520-1570 baileywalsh39@yahoo.ca
Ladies Whitecourt 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Sandra Harris 780-706-1717 whitecourtcurlingclub@telus.net
Mixed Camrose 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 Don Miller 780-672-4152 rccc@cable-lynx.net
Mixed Open Waskatenau 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 Gary 780-358-2612 bgmacyk@mcsnet.ca
Ladies Olds 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 Connie Strautman 403-438-0426 cjspharm@gmail.com
Jack & Jill Combined Heather CC - Vegreville 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 Men's - Dwight / Ladies - Judy 780-632-2010
Oilmens Slave Lake 03/02/2018 03/03/2018 Slave Lake C.C. 780-849-4641
Oilmen’s Consort 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 Shane Wiltse 403-575-9800
Mixed Lacombe 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 Lacombe Curling Club 403-782-6277 lacombecurling@gmail.com
Mixed Wainwright 03/02/2018 03/03/2018 Jamie Hodge 780-806-9966 wainwrightcurlingclub@gmail.com
Men's Barrhead 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 Stephanie Brost 780-674-0756 barrheadcurlingclub@gmail.com
Ladies Mundare 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 Town Office 780-764-3929 Info@mundarecurlingclub.ca
Ladies Open Rocky 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 Leanne Bauer 403-844-1949 leannebauer@hotmail.com
Mixed Open Westridge, Stony Plain 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 julie Paquette 780-963-3109 jfleming2467@gmail.com
UFA Bonspeil Wildwood 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 Michelle Willett 1-780-514-0291
Junior Calmar 03/03/2018 03/04/2018 Calmar Curling Club 7809853738 Calmarcurl@xplornet.com
Junior Sylvan Lake 03/03/2018 03/04/2018 Paula Tallon 403-304-9130 paulatallon@shaw.ca
Town & Country Calmar 03/08/2018 03/12/2017 Calmar Curling Club 7809853738 Calmarcurl@xplornet.com
Ladies Athabasca 03/08/2018 03/11/2018 Faye Stevenson 7806752199 athacurling@gmail.com
Ladies Tofield 03/08/2018 03/11/2018 Jessica Thom 780-918-6939 tofieldcurling1988@gmail.com
Men's Ellerslie 03/09/2018 03/11/2018 Dixie Blackmore 780-988-5784 ellerscc@shaw.ca
Junior Club Championship Sherwood Park 03/09/2018 03/11/2018 NACA Office 780-440-4270 northernalbertacurling@shaw.ca
Mens Open Rocky 03/09/2018 03/11/2018 Leanne Bauer 403-844-1949 leannebauer@hotmail.com
Mens Westlock 03/09/2018 03/11/2018 Paula Clark 780-349-4130 hpclark@telus.net
Last Chance Mixed Onoway 03/09/2018 03/11/2018 Kevin Branting 780-719-3471 onowaycurlingclub@gmail.com
Mens Boyle 03/09/2018 03/11/2018 Larry Zayezierski (780)689-8956
Mixed Peers 03/09/2018 03/11/2018 Therese Tompkins 780-204-0876 peerscurlingclub@gmail.com
Modified Mixed Lakedell C.C. 03/09/2018 03/11/2018 Tyler 780-362-1425 jtleibel@xplornet.com
True Mixed Wetaskiwin 03/10/2018 02/11/2018 Deanne Bye 780-352-7088 wetaskiwincurlingclub@gmail.com
Mixed Doubles Lacombe 03/10/2018 03/11/2018 Lacombe Curling Club 403-782-6277 lacombecurling@gmail.com
Ladies Skins' Beaumont 03/10/2018 03/10/2018 The Club 780-929-8515 beaumontcurlingclub@shawbiz.ca
Mixed Crestwood, Edm. 03/15/2018 03/18/2018 http://register.crestwoodcurling.com/ 780-452-4174 crestwoodcurling@shaw.ca
Mens Athabasca 03/15/2018 03/18/2018 Faye Stevenson 7806752199 athacurling@gmail.com
Ladies Jasper,AB. 03/16/2018 03/18/2018 Colleen Green 780-852-3468 cgreen@town.jasper.ab.ca
Ladies Lamont 03/16/2018 03/17/2018 Colleen Malica 780-895-7758
Mixed Redwater, Alberta 03/16/2018 03/18/2018 Lawrence Hrycun 780-504-4725 sandynelson@rocketmail.com
EGMGCC Emerald Edmonton Garrison 03/16/2018 03/18/2018 Club 7809733033 info@egmgolf.com
Mixed Redwater, Alberta 03/16/2018 03/18/2018 Lawrence Hrycun 7805044725 sandynelson@rocketmail.com
Mens/Ladies St. Paul, AB 03/16/2018 03/18/2018 Tyson Wagner 780-210-1387 tj4wagner@gmail.com
Ladies Rimbey 03/16/2018 03/18/2018 Cheryl Duckett 403-843-2856 rimbeycurlingclub@gmail.com
Leprechaun modified mixed Warburg 03/16/2018 03/18/2018 Kevin maine 780-848-2930 Warburgcurling@gmail.com
Mixed Mayerthorpe 03/16/2018 03/18/2018 Riva Low 780-305-3831 mayerthorpecurlingclub@gmail.com
Men's Mundare 03/16/2018 03/18/2018 Town Office 780-764-3929 Info@mundarecurlingclub.ca
Ladies Bonspiel Gibbons 03/16/2018 03/18/2018 Rod or Angela bonspiels2@gibbonscurling.ca or bonspiels3@gibbonscurling.ca
Saturday Two-on-Two Lakeside, Seba Beach 03/17/2018 03/17/2018 Brian Scott 780-554-5843 bpoulin@xplornet.com
Mens Strathcona 03/17/2018 03/18/2018 Lorne Barker 780-922-7181 info@strathconacurlingclub.ca
Seniors Ardrossan 03/17/2018 03/17/2018 780-922-5055 ardrossancurling@gmail.com
Mixed Vermilion 03/21/2018 03/25/2018 Andrew McCrae 780-581-5010 vermilioncurlingclub@gmail.com
Year-end Open Rimbey 03/22/2018 03/24/2018 Kevan Mayan 403-373-1320 rimbeycurlingclub@gmail.com
Marc Kennedy Junior Classic St. Albert 03/22/2018 03/25/2018 https://www.facebook.com/mkennedyu18/
Men's/Ladies Bonspiel Hay Lakes 03/22/2018 03/25/2018 Tim Ellis 780-918-3315 haylakescurlingclub@hotmail.com
Town & Country Mixed Open Bentley 03/22/2018 03/24/2018 Lonnie Bergstrom 403-318-6690 bentleycurlingclub@gmail.com
Mixed Avonair 03/23/2018 03/25/2018 Club 780-477-2427 info@avonaircurlingclub.com
Mixed 60th Annversary Celebration Boyle & District C.C. 03/23/2018 03/25/2018 Larry Zayezierski (780)689-8956
Mixed Open Smoky Lake 03/23/2018 03/25/2018 Ryan Franchuk 780-650-0492 farmingryan@gmail.com
Modified Mixed Barrhead 03/23/2018 03/25/2018 Stephanie Brost 7806740756 barrheadcurlingclub@gmail.com
Mixed Sylvan Lake 03/23/2018 03/25/2018 Joyce Thrush 403-896-7760 sylvanlakecurling@gmail.com
Last Chance Bonspeil Wildwood 03/23/2018 03/25/2018 Michelle Willett 1-780-514-0291
Mixed Whitecourt 03/23/2018 03/25/2018 Sandra Harris 780-706-1717 whitecourtcurlingclub@telus.net
Men's and Ladies Edson 03/23/2018 03/25/2018 Maggie 7807819798 mgibbons@ualberta.ca
Men's Camrose 03/29/2018 03/31/2018 Don Miller 780-672-4152 rccc@cable-lynx.net
Stick Curling Championship St. Albert 04/02/2018 04/05/2018 Club 780-459-7007 sacurl@shaw.ca
Last Chance Lamont 04/03/2018 04/08/2018 Gerald Maschmeyer 780-975-1809
Spring Spiel Legal 04/04/2018 04/08/2018 Grant Andersen 1-780-349-3731 bgranch6@hotmail.com744478
Mixed Jasper,AB. 04/06/2018 04/08/2018 Lee Chorley 780-852-7938 jaspercurlingclub@gmail.com
Icemakers Thistle, Edm. 04/06/2018 04/08/2018 Glenn 780-477-8142 thistlecc@shaw.ca
Mixed Cash Spiel Lac La Biche 04/06/2018 04/08/2018 Brenda Robitaille 780-689-8135 laclabichecurlingclub@gmail.com