Northern Alberta Curling Association

Bonspiels

Name Location Start End Contact Phone Email
Mixed (Modified) Legal 01/29/2017 01/31/2017 Grant Andersen 1-780-349-3731 bgranch6@hotmail.com
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic (WCT) Crestwood, Edmonton 10/06/2017 10/09/2017 Kris Meadows 780-504-0029 dhdfallclassic@shaw.ca
Tune Up Spiel (Open) Strathcona 10/14/2017 10/14/2017 Lorne Barker 780-922-7181 info@strathconacurlingclub.ca
Season's Mixed Opener(Open) Rocky 10/20/2017 10/22/2017 Leanne Bauer 403-844-1949 leannebauer@hotmail.com
U15 mixed doubles Warburg 10/20/2017 10/22/2017 Kevin maine 780-848-2930 Warburgcurling@gmail.com
Open Mixed Spruce Grove 10/27/2017 10/29/2017 Brandie Ross 780-962-3222 sprucegrovecurlingclub@shaw.ca
Whitney Field Junior Curling Classic Lloydminster Curling Centre 10/27/2017 10/29/2017 Marty Wheaton 306 825 5494 mwheaton@lloydminster.ca
Open Sylvan Lake 11/03/2017 11/05/2017 Joyce Thrush 403-896-7760 sylvanlakecurling@gmail.com
Ladies St. Albert 11/03/2017 11/05/2017 Nicole Bellamy 780-459-7007 sacurl@shaw.ca
Open/Fun Spiel Strathcona 11/04/2017 11/04/2017 Lorne Barker 780-922-7181 info@strathconacurlingclub.ca
Skins' Open , $3600 min.to be won! Beaumont 11/04/2017 11/05/2017 The Club 780-929-8515 beaumontcurlingclub@shawbiz.ca
Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic (WCT) Crestwood, Edmonton 11/09/2017 11/12/2017 Kris Meadows 780-504-0029 crestwoodfallclassic@shaw.ca
Seniors Lacombe 11/13/2017 11/17/2017 Lacombe C.C. 403-782-6277 lacombecurling@gmail.com
Men's St. Albert 11/17/2017 11/19/2017 Nicole Bellamy 780-459-7007 sacurl@shaw.ca
$5000 Sponsored Open Cash Spiel Spruce Grove 11/17/2017 11/19/2017 Brandie Ross 780-962-3222 sprucegrovecurlingclub@shaw.ca
U18 Cash Open Beaumont 11/18/2017 11/19/2017 The Club 780-929-8515 beaumontcurlingclub@shawbiz.ca
$2000 Cash Skins Wetaskiwin 11/18/2017 11/19/2017 Brian Malmas 780-352-1136 wetaskiwincurlingclub@gmail.com
Junior Open Rocky 11/18/2017 11/19/2017 Leanne Bauer 403-844-1949 leannebauer@hotmail.com
Mixed Doubles Tofield 11/24/2017 11/25/2017 Ken Parent 780-910-5347 ckparent@telus.net
Modified Mixed Lakeside C C, Seba Beach 11/24/2017 11/26/2017 Brian Scott 780-554-5843 bpoulin@xplornet.com
U18/U15 Lacombe 11/24/2017 11/26/2017 Lacombe C.C. 403-782-6277 lacombecurling@gmail.com
Harvest Open Mayerthorpe 11/24/2017 11/26/2017 Riva Low 780-305-3831 mayerthorpecurlingclub@gmail.com
Bulls N Buttons Open Spiel Wainwright 11/24/2017 11/25/2017 Chris Baxter 780-753-0128 wainwrightcurlingclub@gmail.com
Sobey's Pea Soup Mixer Beaumont 11/25/2017 11/26/2017 The Club 780-929-8515 beaumontcurlingclub@shawbiz.ca
Sturling Open Rocky 11/25/2017 11/25/2017 Leanne Bauer 403-844-1949 leannebauer@hotmail.com
Grey Cup/Turkey Shoot Strathcona 11/26/2017 11/26/2017 Lorne Barker 780-922-7181 info@strathconacurlingclub.ca
Bentley Farmers Bentley 11/27/2017 12/02/2017 Allan Wilson 403-506-3735 Bentleycurlingclub@gmail.com
Sturling Open Vermilion 11/28/2017 11/28/2017 Wayne Seward 780-853-6717 vermilioncurlingclub@gmail.com
Mens Legal 12/01/2017 12/03/2017 Grant Andersen 1-780-349-3731 bgranch6@hotmail.com
Ladies (one day fun spiel) Ponoka 12/02/2017 12/02/2017 Bruce Clarke 403-963-5442
Ladies Cash Wetaskiwin 12/02/2017 12/02/2017 Robyn Gerrard 780-312-6826 wetaskiwincurlingclub@gmail.com
Juniors Westridge, Stony Plain 12/02/2017 12/02/2017 Alicia Ushko 780-963-3109 Administration@westridgecurlingclub.ca
Crestwood U-18 Crestwood, Edmonton 12/08/2017 12/10/2017 http://register.crestwoodcurling.com/ 780-452-4174 crestwoodcurling@shaw.ca
Mixed Doubles Ponoka 12/08/2017 12/10/2017 Sean Brake 403-963-4135 seanbrake10@hotmail.com
U15 Delburne Curling Club 12/08/2017 12/10/2017 Heather Morrison 403-596-3025 rh.morrison@live.com
Seniors Strathcona 12/09/2017 12/10/2017 Lorne Barker 780-922-7181 info@strathconacurlingclub.ca
Open Cash Ottewell, Edmonton 12/15/2017 12/16/2017 Rick 780-469-8404 ottewellcc@shaw.ca
Juniors Barrhead 12/15/2017 12/17/2017 Stephanie Brost 7806740756 barrheadcurlingclub@gmail.com
Walter Buck Senior Open Avonair Curling Club, Edm. 01/05/2018 01/07/2018 Club 780-477-2427 info@avonaircurlingclub.com
Town & Country Westlock 01/05/2018 01/07/2018 Paula Clark 780-349-4130 hpclark@telus.net
Mens Sylvan Lake 01/05/2018 01/07/2018 Joyce Thrush 403-896-7760 sylvanlakecurling@gmail.com
Junior non competitive Warburg 01/05/2018 01/07/2018 Kevin maine 780-848-2930 Warburgcurling@gmail.com
Neil Moher Junior Thistle, Edmonton 01/05/2018 01/07/2018 NACA Office 780-440-4270 northernalbertacurling@shaw.ca
Juniors Wetaskiwin 01/06/2018 01/07/2018 Robyn Gerrard 780-312-6826 wetaskiwincurlingclub@gmail.com
Seniors Legal 01/06/2018 01/07/2018 Norm Rivard 780-961-3887
Town and Country Rocky 01/12/2018 01/14/2018 Leanne Bauer 403-844-1949 leannebauer@hotmail.com
Mens' Lakeside C.C., Seba Beach 01/12/2018 01/14/2018 Brian Scott 780-554-5843 bpoulin@xplornet.com
Mens Ardrossan 01/12/2018 01/14/2018 780-922-5055 ardrossancurling@gmail.com
U18 Cash Open Beaumont 01/13/2018 01/14/2018 The Club 780-929-8515 beaumontcurlingclub@shawbiz.ca
Farm Curl Vermilion 01/18/2018 01/20/2018 Russ Cameron 780-853-4424
Ladies Mayerthorpe 01/19/2018 01/21/2018 Riva Low 780-305-3831 mayerthorpecurlingclub@gmail.com
Mixed Modified Cold Lake 01/19/2018 01/21/2018 Rodney Ouellette 587-201-1799 service@kiacoldlake.ca
Ladies Sylvan Lake 01/19/2018 01/21/2018 Joyce Thrush 403-896-7760 sylvanlakecurling@gmail.com
Ladies Legal 01/19/2018 01/20/2018 Grant Andersen 1-780-349-3731 bgranch6@hotmail.com
Men's Bentley 01/19/2018 01/20/2018 Lonnie Bergstrom 403-318-6690 Bentleycurlingclub@gmail.com
Ladies Spruce Grove 01/19/2018 01/21/2018 Brandie Ross 780-962-3222 sprucegrovecurlingclub@shaw.ca
Men's Sherwood Park 01/19/2018 01/21/2018 Heather Nedohin 780-467-9412 bonspiels@sherwoodparkcurling.com
Modified Mixed Gibbons 01/19/2018 01/21/2018 Rod or Angela bonspiels2@gibbonscurling.ca or bonspiels3@gibbonscurling.ca
Ladies Ellerslie 01/19/2018 01/21/2018 Dixie Blackmore 780-988-5784 ellerscc@shaw.ca
Men's Westridge, Stony Plain 01/19/2018 01/21/2018 Craig Cleveland/ Ray Lipiec 780-963-3109 Mens@westridgecurlingclub.ca
Ladies Crestwood, Edmonton 01/20/2018 01/21/2018 http://register.crestwoodcurling.com/ 780-452-4174 crestwoodcurling@shaw.ca
Junior Drayton Valley 01/20/2018 01/21/2018 Mitzi Koebernick 780-542-4795 dvcurling@gmail.com
Town and Country (Men's & Ladies) Ponoka 01/23/2018 01/27/2018 Bruce Clarke 403-963-5442 bruce@strandme.ca
Seniors/Open Sturling Vermilion 01/25/2018 01/25/2018 Wayne Seward 780-853-6717
Mixed St. Albert 01/25/2018 01/28/2018 Nicole Bellamy 780-459-7007 sacurl@shaw.ca
Family Funspeil Wildwood 01/26/2018 01/28/2018 Michelle Willett 1-780-514-0291
Ladies Ardrossan 01/26/2018 01/28/2018 780-922-5055 ardrossancurling@gmail.com
Modified Mixed Tofield 01/26/2018 01/28/2018 Ken Parent 780-910-5347 ckparent@telus.net
Ladies Wainwright 01/26/2018 01/27/2018 Jamie Hodge 780-806-9966 wainwrightcurlingclub@gmail.com
Mixed Open Drayton Valley 01/26/2018 01/28/2018 Mitzi Koebernick 780-542-4795 dvcurling@gmail.com
Ladies Barrhead 01/26/2018 01/28/2018 Stephanie Brost 780-674-0756 barrheadcurlingclub@gmail.com
Saturday Two-on-Two Lakeside C.C., Seba Beach 01/27/2018 01/27/2018 Brian Scott 780-554-5843 bpoulin@xplornet.com
Jim Smith Memorial Juniors Vermilion 02/02/2018 02/03/2018 Joanne McCrae 780-853-2233
Modified Mixed Westlock 02/02/2018 02/04/2018 Paula Clark 780-349-4130 hpclark@telus.net
Town&Country(modified mixed) Onoway 02/02/2018 02/04/2018 Kevin Branting 780-719-3471 onowaycurlingclub@gmail.com
Ladies Cold Lake 02/02/2018 02/04/2018 Donna Gingras 780-201-8599 tdgingras@outlook.com
Juniors Ponoka 02/03/2018 02/03/2018 Sherri Smith 403-704-0371 kellysm@telus.net
Mixed Ottewell, Edmonton 02/03/2018 02/04/2018 Rick 780-469-8404 ottewellcc@shaw.ca
Under 40 Funspiel Wetaskiwin 02/03/2018 02/03/2018 Jarvis Grant 780-312-4481 wetaskiwincurlingclub@gmail.com
Mixed Open Rocky 02/09/2018 02/11/2018 Leanne Bauer 403-844-1949 leannebauer@hotmail.com
Women's Westridge, Stony Plain 02/09/2018 02/11/2018 Janine Garley/ Charlene Luberda 780-963-3109 Ladies@Westridgecurlingclub.ca
Mixed Ardrossan 02/09/2018 02/11/2018 780-922-5055 ardrossancurling@gmail.com
Mens Spruce Grove 02/09/2018 02/11/2018 Brandie Ross 780-962-3222 sprucegrovecurlingclub@shaw.ca
Mixed Ponoka 02/09/2018 02/11/2018 Ron MacMillan 403-392-6314 macmilla@telusplanet.net
Oilmen's Wainwright 02/09/2018 02/11/2018 Jamie Steinborn 780-842-7993 wainwrightcurlingclub@gmail.com
Mens/Ladies Vermilion 02/09/2018 02/11/2018 780-853-5638 vermilioncurlingclub@gmail.com
Mens Cold Lake 02/09/2018 02/11/2018 Adam McAloney 587-222-4848 mcaloneybb@gmail.com
KC Community Open Beaumont 02/10/2018 02/11/2018 The Club 780-929-8515 beaumontcurlingclub@shawbiz.ca
Dave Tibbs Men's Memorial Bonspiel Crestwood, Edmonton 02/16/2018 02/18/2018 http://register.crestwoodcurling.com/ 780-452-4174 crestwoodcurling@shaw.ca
Hazel Jamison Junior Ellerslie 02/17/2018 02/19/2018 NACA Office 780-440-4270 northernalbertacurling@shaw.ca
Mixed Strathcona 02/17/2018 02/18/2018 Lorne Barker 780-922-7181 info@strathconacurlingclub.ca
OPEN CASH Spiel Wainwright 02/17/2018 02/18/2018 Josh Copeland 780-983-5674 wainwrightcurlingclub@gmail.com
Mixed Ellerslie 02/22/2018 02/24/2018 Dixie Blackmore 780-988-5784 ellerscc@shaw.ca
Men's Bonspiel Gibbons 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Rod or Angela bonspiels2@gibbonscurling.ca or bonspiels3@gibbonscurling.ca
Modified Mixed Lakeside C.C., Seba Beach 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Brian Scott 780-554-5843 bpoulin@xplornet.com
Ladies Open Drayton Valley 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Mitzi Koebernick 780-542-4795 dvcurling@gmail.com
Men's Tofield 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Doug Hardy 780-717-8963 doughardy@mcsnet.ca
Wetaskiwin Town & Country Wetaskiwin 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Deanne Bye 780-361-7502 wetaskiwincurlingclub@gmail.com
Jim Barker Memorial Mens Onoway 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Kevin Branting 780-719-3471 onowaycurlingclub@gmail.com
Ladies Skins' Beaumont 02/24/2018 02/24/2018 The Club 780-929-8515 beaumontcurlingclub@shawbiz.ca
Ladies Mundare 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 Town Office 780-764-3929 Info@mundarecurlingclub.ca
UFA Bonspeil Wildwood 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 Michelle Willett 1-780-514-0291
Ladies Open Rocky 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 Leanne Bauer 403-844-1949 leannebauer@hotmail.com
Mixed Open Westridge, Stony Plain 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 780-963-3109 Mixed@westridgecurlingclub.ca
Mixed Wainwright 03/02/2018 03/03/2018 Jamie Hodge 780-806-9966 wainwrightcurlingclub@gmail.com
Men's Barrhead 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 Stephanie Brost 780-674-0756 barrheadcurlingclub@gmail.com
Junior Sylvan Lake 03/03/2018 03/03/2018 Joyce Thrush 403-896-7760 sylvanlakecurling@gmail.com
CF Fundraiser Beaumont 03/03/2018 03/04/2018 Dean 780-929-8515 beaumontcurlingclub@shawbiz.ca
Ladies Tofield 03/08/2018 03/11/2018 Linda Sware 780-222-2864 lindasware@wawanesa.com
Men's Ellerslie 03/09/2018 03/11/2018 Dixie Blackmore 780-988-5784 ellerscc@shaw.ca
Junior Club Championship Sherwood Park 03/09/2018 03/11/2018 NACA Office 780-440-4270 northernalbertacurling@shaw.ca
Mens Open Rocky 03/09/2018 03/11/2018 Leanne Bauer 403-844-1949 leannebauer@hotmail.com
Mens Westlock 03/09/2018 03/11/2018 Paula Clark 780-349-4130 hpclark@telus.net
Last Chance Mixed Onoway 03/09/2018 03/11/2018 Kevin Branting 780-719-3471 onowaycurlingclub@gmail.com
Mixed Crestwood, Edmonton 03/15/2018 03/18/2018 http://register.crestwoodcurling.com/ 780-452-4174 crestwoodcurling@shaw.ca
Leprechaun modified mixed Warburg 03/16/2018 03/18/2018 Kevin maine 780-848-2930 Warburgcurling@gmail.com
Ladies Bonspiel Gibbons 03/16/2018 03/18/2018 Rod or Angela bonspiels2@gibbonscurling.ca or bonspiels3@gibbonscurling.ca
Men's Mundare 03/16/2018 03/18/2018 Town Office 780-764-3929 Info@mundarecurlingclub.ca
Mixed Mayerthorpe 03/16/2018 03/18/2018 Riva Low 780-305-3831 mayerthorpecurlingclub@gmail.com
Saturday Two-on-Two Lakeside C.C, Seba Beach 03/17/2018 03/17/2018 Brian Scott 780-554-5843 bpoulin@xplornet.com
Seniors Ardrossan 03/17/2018 03/17/2018 780-922-5055 ardrossancurling@gmail.com
Mixed Vermilion 03/21/2018 03/25/2018 Andrew McCrae 780-581-5010 vermilioncurlingclub@gmail.com
Modified Mixed Barrhead 03/23/2018 03/25/2018 Stephanie Brost 7806740756 barrheadcurlingclub@gmail.com
Mixed Sylvan Lake 03/23/2018 03/25/2018 Joyce Thrush 403-896-7760 sylvanlakecurling@gmail.com
Last Chance Bonspeil Wildwood 03/23/2018 03/25/2018 Michelle Willett 1-780-514-0291
Mens Strathcona 03/24/2018 03/25/2018 Lorne Barker 780-922-7181 info@strathconacurlingclub.ca
Crooked Ice Spiel Strathcona 03/31/2018 03/31/2018 Lorne Barker 780-922-7181 info@strathconacurlingclub.ca
Stick Curling Championship St. Albert 04/02/2018 04/05/2018 Club 780-459-7007 sacurl@shaw.ca
Spring Spiel Legal 04/04/2018 04/08/2018 Grant Andersen 1-780-349-3731 bgranch6@hotmail.com744478